Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1528966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1545121-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033370-0

12978/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 12, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:24PM)
Updated: Jun 14 2017 (11:48) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 3.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 313 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 2554 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

30 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -07:40+0110.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 08:06+1008:08+102m2128.969446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction 09:40+2209:50+2710m51134.864436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#4|--|DPADurgapura 09:57+3509:59+352m11142.356403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:14124.4
#5|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 12:13-212:15+162m--1266.792265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction 13:25+3613:35+3510m21374.568256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:19225.4
#7/==/NADNagda Junction 16:54+816:56+132m31600.073468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3441.4
#8/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 17:30+1717:50+1720m--1641.472495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:36260.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:26+3321:36+3710m11901.85437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25129.7
#10/==/STSurat 00:01+2000:06+245m221031.68918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#11/==/VAPIVapiX 01:10+4001:12+412m221126.65127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:23120.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 03:35+1303:40+175m721247.5517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 04:55+2605:00+335m721310.75211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:22121.8
#14!%%!%VEERVeer 07:22+607:24+122m121432.5536mKRVeer, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:56156.4
#15%--%RNRatnagiriX 10:20+5310:25+555m121588.957132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:19189.9
#16%--%THVMThivim 13:44+1:0113:46+1:052m121778.85623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4946.1
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 14:35+1:1014:45+1:1110m1,,221824.9639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#18%--%KAWRKarwar 15:42+1:2415:44+1:252m121885.16411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3436.1
#19%--%GOKGokarna RoadX 16:18+1:3216:20+1:362m121921.36014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1473.8
#20%--%BTJLBhatkal 17:34+1:3217:36+1:342m--21995.16515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#21%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 17:50+017:52+02m122010.25910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.5
#22%--%KUDAKundapuraX 18:26+1:2718:28+1:272m122043.75614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#23%--%UDUdupi 19:02+1:1719:04+1:172m222075.73918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 20:40+1:0420:50+1:0910m222138.76624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#25/==/KGQKasaragod 21:33+1:0921:35+1:092m122185.86518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 22:55+1:0322:58+1:043m322271.96916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15+1:0100:18+1:033m132360.97111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#28/==/TIRTirur 00:53+5300:55+522m132402.1679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction 01:35+4601:40+485m332447.14226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 02:27+1:0402:30+1:043m132480.2683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 03:18+5603:20+552m132534.71714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.5
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 04:30+30-132554.2-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.