Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12620/Matsyagandha Express
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Fri May 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (06:42AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (21:43) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16347/16348 Mangalore- Trivandrum express
Rating: 3.7/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and PNVL/Panvel Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

20 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central» -14:35+1110.04016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkalX 15:14+2115:16+222m1126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#3%--%MULKMulki 15:26+2415:28+252m1135.27019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.6
#4%--%UDUdupiX 15:56+2915:58+322m1167.97018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#5%--%BKJBarkur 16:12+3516:14+372m1184.27823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#6%--%KUDAKundapura 16:26+3816:28+392m1199.96314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.5
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 17:00+1017:02+102m11133.45710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal 17:18+4317:20+462m11148.54915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 17:38+4217:40+442m11163.37228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#10%--%HNAHonnavarX 18:02+4618:04+482m11189.5594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#11%--%KTKumta 18:18+4218:20+422m11203.46322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna RoadX 18:38+4518:40+452m11222.46114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#13%--%ANKLAnkola 18:48+4818:50+482m11230.55619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar 19:20+4019:22+402m11258.56811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#15%--%CNOCanaconaX 19:46+4319:48+452m11285.7475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 20:30+3520:40+3710m11318.7609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.4
#17%--%KUDLKudal 22:16+3522:18+362m11415.16622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07139.7
#18%--%RNRatnagiri 00:25+4100:30+425m22554.869132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.4
#19%--%CHIChiplunX 01:36+4501:38+492m22630.25511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33203.8
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 05:11+3605:15+384m62833.95211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#21/==/TNAThaneX 05:53+2305:55+222m82866.82511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#22/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 06:35+26-12883.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site