Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898746-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164425-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2180892-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2220272-0

15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 15027/15028 will run in a diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017
Tue Jun
...
more...
13, 2017 (10:32AM)
Updated: Jun 15 2017 (09:15) by amishkumar48~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.2/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia is 193 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    47 halts    Distance: 863 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

47 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -07:25-210.06384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#2/==/CCChauri ChauraX 07:48-07:50-2m--124.35886mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar 08:00-08:02-2m--134.15681mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 08:18-08:20-2m--149.15079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction 08:45-08:50-5m--169.87775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 09:00-09:02-2m--182.85473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/BTKBankata 09:11-09:13-2m2190.84973mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#8/==/MWMairwa 09:21-09:23-2m2197.35571mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#9/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 09:35-09:37-2m21108.27868mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#10/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:45-09:50-5m11118.67169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#11/==/DDADuraundha Junction 10:05-10:07-2m21136.45864mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#12/==/EKMAEkma 10:23-10:25-2m21151.93062mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5527.9
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 11:20-11:30-10m21179.82158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#14/==/CIChhapra KacheriX 11:36-11:38-2m21181.95758mNERSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#15/==/DGADighwaraX 12:08-12:10-2m21210.44759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3023.6
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 12:40-12:45-5m21234.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction 12:58-13:00-2m41239.37955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#18%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 13:15-13:17-2m11259.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#19%==%GRLGoraulX 13:25-13:27-2m11267.34159mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 14:05-14:10-5m11293.27257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#21/==/DOLDholi 14:31-14:33-2m11318.33355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2413.4
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 14:57-14:59-2m--1331.71852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#23/==/KPGMKarpoori GramXO 15:23-15:25-2m--1339.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.3
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 16:08-16:13-5m51345.37051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#25/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 16:33-16:35-2m21368.62651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.2
#26/==/BCABachhwara JunctionXO 17:01-17:03-2m--1379.81349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.3
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction 18:20-18:35-15m61396.12248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3412.5
#28/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX 19:09-19:11-2m11408.62149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#29/==/BRYABarhiya 19:40-19:42-2m--1418.67047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 19:55-19:57-2m11433.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:07-20:12-5m51435.16354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2627.5
#32/==/JMUJamui 20:38-20:40-2m21462.51881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2825.8
#33/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:08-22:18-10m--1488.381142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:51-22:56-5m11532.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 23:21-23:25-4m31561.681254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#36/==/VDSVidyasagar 23:43-23:45-2m--1585.874251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#37/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:11-00:13-2m22618.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.1
#38/--/ULTKulti 00:41-00:43-2m--2637.227146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#39/==/BRRBarakar 00:50-00:52-2m--2640.326132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi 00:58-01:00-2m--2642.924135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3538.6
#41/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:35-02:50-15m72681.571236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 03:15-03:55-40m--2711.329240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#43/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:30-04:32-2m12728.233227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.4
#44/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 05:00-05:10-10m2,32743.661246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#45/==/KSXKotshila Junction 05:38-05:40-2m12772.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#46/==/JAAJhalida 05:51-05:53-2m12783.635297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.7
#47/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 06:15-06:20-5m32796.342257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.8
#48/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:45-07:55-10m42856.128633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#49/==/HTEHatia• 08:10--22863.1-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.