Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1577579-0

16603/Maveli Express
ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मावेली एक्सप्रेस

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Fri Dec 09, 2016 (03:23PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:23) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4
Rating: 3.5/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 4h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 
Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

6 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) -17:45+311-220.97215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.7
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 18:23+1318:25+132m11-175.17718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangadX 18:43+1518:45+182m--1-152.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4/==/NLENileshwar 18:53+2118:55+212m--1-142.84514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5/==/CHVCharvattur 19:02+2319:03+231m--1-137.58912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#6/==/PAYPayyanurX 19:13+2519:15+282m21-122.7789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#7/==/PAZPayangadi 19:24+3119:25+311m21-111.1299mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 20:10+820:15+135m31-89.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/TLYThalasseryX 20:33+1520:35+142m21-68.4699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe 20:43+1720:45+162m21-59.15917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara 20:58+1721:00+172m11-46.37310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy 21:18+1721:20+172m21-24.34917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)»X 21:50+1321:55+155m310.04611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/FKFerok 22:08+1922:09+181m--110.07815mSRFeroke, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.3
#15/==/TIRTirurX 22:33+2122:35+212m3141.2509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16/==/KTUKuttippuramX 22:53+1822:55+182m2156.33617mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5029.9
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction 23:45+423:55+2810m--186.24226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 00:42+2100:45+213m12119.3623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO 01:38+2401:40+242m12173.82914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.5
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 02:20+1102:25+135m12193.3473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3023.4
#21/--/TUVRTuravur 02:55+1202:56+191m--2216.7667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 03:05+2303:06+251m--2226.7519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23/--/MAKMMararikkulam 03:19+2503:20+281m12237.76410mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 03:32+3103:35+333m12250.5818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#25/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 03:44+4003:45+421m12262.7777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#26%==%HADHarippad 03:59+5104:00+511m--2280.6349mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.1
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 04:23+4404:25+502m--2293.85811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#28/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 04:39+5104:40+531m--2307.42413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0727.3
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 05:47+1605:50+193m12334.76216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#30/==/PVUParavur 06:02+2206:03+221m--2347.16118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#31/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 06:14+2506:15+251m--2358.33557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#32/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 07:25-2-12399.3-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.