Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 06:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 06:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 35m ago)
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 23, 2015 (06:43PM)

16603/Maveli Express
ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मावेली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:45PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4
Rating: 3.3/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 4h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 
Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

5 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -17:45+231-220.97215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod  18:23+1618:25+162m11-175.17718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangadX  18:43+1818:45+192m01-152.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4%==%NLENileshwar  18:53+2218:55+212m01-142.710514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.3
#5/==/CHVCharvattur  18:58+2519:00+242m01-137.46812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#6/==/PAYPayyanurX  19:13+2419:15+272m01-122.7879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#7/==/PAZPayangadi  19:23+3119:25+302m21-111.0299mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  20:10+820:15+125m31-89.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/TLYThalasseryX  20:33+1320:35+132m01-68.4699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe  20:43+1520:45+152m01-59.15917mSR, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara  20:58+1221:00+142m11-46.37310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandyX  21:18+1421:20+142m01-24.34217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)»X  21:55+222:00+85m310.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#14/==/TIRTirurX  22:38+822:40+92m3141.2509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#15/==/KTUKuttippuramX  22:58+923:00+92m0156.33617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction  23:50-500:01+1611m0186.34726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  00:43+1400:45+152m12119.4863mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3854.6
#18/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  01:23+3201:27+304m12174.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.4
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  02:20+302:25+85m12193.4703mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2023.4
#20/--/TUVRTuravur  02:45+1902:47+222m02216.9757mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  02:55+2602:57+282m02226.8669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/--/MAKMMararikkulam  03:07+3203:09+312m12237.84411mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.2
#23/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  03:27+2703:30+283m12251.0678mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#24/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  03:41+3103:42+321m12263.1497mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#25%==%HADHarippad  04:04+3104:05+321m02281.0329mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.3
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  04:30+2604:32+322m02294.35511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#27/==/KPYKarunagappalliXO  04:47+3104:48+321m02308.03912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4227.1
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  05:30+1305:35+145m12335.15316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#29/==/PVUParavurX  05:49+1505:50+151m02347.56118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#30/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriO  06:01+1506:02+151m02358.83457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#31/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  07:15-10-12399.7-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site