Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:05:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:05:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1349362-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2115833-0

53045/Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ময়ুরাক্ষী ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मयुराक्षी फास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RPH/Rampurhat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently addition of one general coach
Fri Dec 23, 2016 (09:01AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
LDS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat is 82 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

19 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -16:25-410.03110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:094.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 16:34-16:35-1m314.7639mERHowrah, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations00:3334.8
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 17:08-17:10-2m1139.55714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1167.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 18:21-18:23-2m11107.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#5/==/PANPanagarh 18:57-18:58-1m--1154.96269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#6/==/DGRDurgapur 19:13-19:15-2m11170.56677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#7/==/OYRWariaO 19:23-19:24-1m--1179.31978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:268.2
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:50-19:53-3m61187.53085mERAndal, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/KJMEKajoragram 20:03-20:04-1m--1192.54689mERNear Andal, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#10/==/UKAUkhra 20:13-20:14-1m21199.351109mERUkhra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#11/==/PAWPandabeswar 20:24-20:25-1m--1207.73087mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#12/==/BMGABhimgara 20:31-20:32-1m11210.84580mERBirbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/PCRPanchraX 20:40-20:41-1m--1216.76278mERBirbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#14/==/DUJDubrajpur 20:47-20:48-1m--1222.95294mERDubrajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#15/==/CPLEChinpai 20:55-20:56-1m21229.03579mERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#16/==/KOXKachujor 21:02-21:03-1m--1232.55476mERSuri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#17/==/SURISiuri 21:13-21:14-1m11241.64472mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction 21:40-21:42-2m21260.76257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#19/==/GHLEGadadharpur 21:49-21:50-1m11267.97052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#20/==/MLVMallarpur 21:57-21:58-1m--1276.04447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#21/==/RPHRampurhat• 22:15--31288.5-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site