Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115833-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199290-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199290-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2199290-2

53046/Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ময়ুরাক্ষী ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मयूराक्षी फस्ट पैसेंजर

RPH/Rampurhat Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently addition of one general coach
Fri Dec 23, 2016 (09:02AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction is 82 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 288 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

18 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat Junction» -05:30+6--10.062 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#2/==/MLVMallarpur 05:42+1505:43+171m--112.56147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#3/==/GHLEGadadharpur 05:51+2605:52+281m2120.63952mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#4/==/SNTSainthia Junction 06:03+1606:05+162m4127.97157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#5/==/SURISiuri 06:21+2906:22+301m2146.94572mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#6/==/KOXKachujorX 06:34-06:35-1m1156.05376mERSuri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/CPLEChinpai 06:39+2706:40+271m1159.55279mERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#8/==/DUJDubrajpur 06:47+2806:48+281m1165.66294mERDubrajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9/==/PCRPanchra 06:54+3006:55+301m1171.84578mERBirbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/BMGABhimgara 07:03+3007:04+301m2177.73080mERBirbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#11/==/PAWPandabeswar 07:10+3107:11+311m2180.84687mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#12/==/UKAUkhra 07:22+3007:23+301m1189.241109mERUkhra, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#13/==/KJMEKajoragram 07:33+3007:34+301m1196.11489mERNear Andal, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#14/==/UDLAndal Junction 07:55+2007:58+233m61101.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.1
#15/==/OYRWariaX 08:05+2608:06+271m3,41109.14778mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.7
#16/==/DGRDurgapurX 08:17+2308:19+232m41117.87976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#17/==/PANPanagarhX 08:31+2608:32+271m31133.65369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5447.8
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:26+3809:28+402m5,61181.46237mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0567.5
#19/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 10:33+3810:35+412m--1248.940 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:35+28-71288.4- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site