Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:38PM)

38864⇒38816/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:58 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HAUR/Haur 
Arrives @ 14:58 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

23 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Haur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore  -11:45+0--1-47.84553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  11:54+111:55+11m--1-41.06237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  11:59+012:00+01m--1-36.91346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  12:10-112:20+010m--1-34.84742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  12:29+1212:30+121m--1-27.88728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  12:34+1212:35+121m--1-22.07127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  12:40+1212:41+131m--1-16.16525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  12:46+1412:47+141m--1-10.67521mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  12:52-12:53-1m--1-4.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/HAURHaur»  12:57+1312:58+131m--10.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/KHAIKhirai  13:02+013:03+01m--14.46211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/PKUPanskura Junction  13:08+1313:09+131m--19.6719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
13/==/BOPBhogpur  13:15+1313:16+131m--116.7537mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/==/MCAMecheda  13:22+1313:23+131m--122.06510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15|--|KIGKolaghat  13:26-13:27-1m--125.23011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
16/==/DTEDeulti  13:31+1413:32+141m--127.29310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  13:34-13:35-1m--130.3538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/BZNBagnan  13:38+1313:39+141m--133.0828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
19/==/KGYKulgachia  13:43+613:44+61m--138.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  13:46+1013:47+101m--141.9805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/ULBUluberia  13:50+1313:51+131m--145.95010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
22/==/FLRPhuleswar  13:54-13:55-1m--148.4527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/CGAChengel  13:58+913:59+91m--151.0638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction  14:02+1814:03+181m--154.1757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur  14:06+1314:08+122m--157.8755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/ABBAbada  14:10+014:11+01m--160.3597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
27/==/SELSankrail  14:13+1414:14+141m--162.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
28/==/ADLAndul  14:18+1814:19+181m--165.95110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
29/==/MRGMMaurigram  14:21+014:22+01m--167.6608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  14:25+414:26+41m5170.6437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
31/==/RMJRamrajatala  14:28+1014:29+101m1172.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/DSNRDashnagar  14:31-14:32-1m--173.6328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/TPKRTikiapara  14:35-14:36-1m--175.279mSERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  14:58+5---177.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site