Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:38PM)

38864⇒38816/Midnapore-Howrah Local

Sep 13 2014 (12:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:58
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HAUR/Haur 
Arrives @ 14:58
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

23 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Haur and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore  -11:45---1-47.84553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2%==/GKLGokulpur  11:54-11:55-1m--1-41.06237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  11:59-12:00-1m--1-36.91346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  12:10-12:20-10m--1-34.84742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  12:29-12:30-1m--1-27.88728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  12:34-12:35-1m--1-22.07127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  12:40-12:41-1m--1-16.16520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  12:46-12:47-1m--1-10.67521mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  12:52-12:53-1m--1-4.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/HAURHaur»  12:57-12:58-1m--10.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/KHAIKhirai  13:02-13:03-1m--14.46211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/PKUPanskura Junction  13:08-13:09-1m--19.6719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
13/==/BOPBhogpur  13:15-13:16-1m--116.7537mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/==/MCAMecheda  13:22-13:23-1m--122.06510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15|--|KIGKolaghat  13:26-13:27-1m--125.23011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
16/==/DTEDeulti  13:31-13:32-1m--127.2939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  13:34-13:35-1m--130.3538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/BZNBagnan  13:38-13:39-1m--133.0828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
19/==/KGYKulgachia  13:43-13:44-1m--138.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  13:46-13:47-1m--141.9805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/ULBUluberia  13:50-13:51-1m--145.95010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
22/==/FLRPhuleswar  13:54-13:55-1m--148.45210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/CGAChengel  13:58-13:59-1m--151.0638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction  14:02-14:03-1m--154.1757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur  14:06-14:08-2m--157.8755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/ABBAbada  14:10-14:11-1m--160.3597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
27/==/SELSankrail  14:13-14:14-1m--162.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
28/==/ADLAndul  14:18-14:19-1m--165.95110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
29/==/MRGMMaurigram  14:21-14:22-1m--167.6608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
30/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  14:25-14:26-1m5170.6437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
31/==/RMJRamrajatala  14:28-14:29-1m1172.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
32/--/DSNRDashnagar  14:31-14:32-1m--173.6328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/TPKRTikiapara  14:35-14:36-1m--175.279mSERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  14:58----177.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site