Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:38PM)

38864⇒38816/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:26PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Haur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 59m    23 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:58 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HAUR/Haur 
Arrives @ 14:57 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

23 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Haur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -11:45+001-47.84552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  11:54+211:55+21m01-41.05937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  11:59-12:00-1m01-37.11446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  12:10+012:20+110m01-34.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  12:30+1612:31+161m01-27.88728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  12:35+1012:36+111m01-22.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  12:40+1212:41+121m01-16.16525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  12:46+1612:47+161m01-10.67520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  12:52+012:53+01m01-4.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#10/==/HAURHaur»  12:57+1712:58+171m010.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/KHAIKhirai  13:02-13:03-1m014.46211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#12/==/PKUPanskura Junction  13:08+1813:09+191m019.6717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#13/==/BOPBhogpur  13:15+1113:16+111m0116.7528mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.1
#14/==/MCAMecheda  13:22+913:23+91m0121.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat  13:26-13:27-1m0125.16310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti  13:31+1413:32+151m0129.49210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  13:34-13:35-1m0132.5538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan  13:38+1413:39+141m0135.1828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#19/==/KGYKulgachia  13:43+013:44+01m0140.61047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  13:46+2813:47+281m0144.0807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia  13:50+1813:51+181m0148.0509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar  13:54+2913:55+291m0150.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#23/==/CGAChengel  13:58-13:59-1m0153.1638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria  14:02+1814:03+181m0156.2757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/NALRNalpur  14:06+2714:08+262m0160.0757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/ABBAbada  14:10-14:11-1m0162.5597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#27/==/SELSankrail  14:13+2414:14+241m0164.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#28/==/ADLAndul  14:18+1314:19+131m0168.0528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#29/==/MRGMMaurigram  14:21-14:22-1m0169.8627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  14:25+414:26+41m5172.9436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#31/==/RMJRamrajatala  14:28-14:29-1m1174.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#32/==/DSNRDashnagar  14:31-14:32-1m0175.9357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#33/==/TPKRTikiapara  14:35+314:36+31m0177.678mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.6
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  14:57+3-0180.2-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site