Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38864⇒38816/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

HAUR/Haur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:41) by জয় জগন্নাথ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Haur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    22 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:58 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HAUR/Haur 
Arrives @ 15:07 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Haur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -11:45+0--1-47.84552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 11:54+111:55+11m--1-41.16037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 11:59-12:00-1m--1-37.01147mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.2
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 12:12+012:20+38m--1-34.94242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 12:30+1712:31+171m--1-27.88727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 12:35+1612:36+161m--1-22.08927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 12:40+1712:41+171m--1-16.16525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 12:46+1312:47+131m--1-10.77520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.3
#9/==/RDURadhamohanpur 12:52+012:53+01m--1-4.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#10/==/HAURHaur» 12:57+1412:58+151m--10.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/KHAIKhirai 13:02-13:03-1m--14.46212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#12/==/PKUPanskura Junction 13:08+1613:09+171m--19.6719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#13/==/BOPBhogpur 13:15+1613:16+161m--116.7438mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#14/==/MCAMecheda 13:23+1513:24+151m--121.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 13:27+1413:28+141m--125.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti 13:33+1413:34+141m--129.36210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 13:37-13:38-1m--132.4538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan 13:41+1813:42+181m--135.0808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#19/==/KGYKulgachia 13:46-13:47-1m--140.4677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 13:50+1513:51+151m--143.8856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#21/==/ULBUluberia 13:54+1313:55+131m--148.0469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar 13:58+1313:59+141m--150.3536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#23/==/CGAChengel 14:02+1214:03+121m--152.9618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria 14:06+1814:07+181m--156.0766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/NALRNalpur 14:10+2614:11+261m--159.8506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada 14:14+1014:15+101m--162.31137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#27/==/SELSankrail 14:16+1514:17+151m--164.2438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 14:22+1614:23+161m--167.8267mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 14:34+714:35+71m5172.6436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 14:37-14:38-1m1174.0317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 14:41-14:42-1m--175.6337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 14:45+4414:46+441m--177.389mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 15:07+0---180.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.