Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:01:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:01:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169521-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1454874-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2196353-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1453621-0

12645/Millennium SF Express
മില്ലേനിയം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मिलेनियम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jul 02, 2012 (05:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
06015/06016 Vellankanni - Ernakulam Junction Special
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 180 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 2807 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
      S
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 6
 M     
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

27 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -19:00+2110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 19:22+519:24+52m2119.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:07+1720:10+173m2174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 21:35+1821:40+205m41149.43581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:15+1023:20+115m41205.170417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:03+1700:05+172m22255.667306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#7/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:50+1800:55+215m12305.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#8/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:50+1901:55+195m42365.567282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 03:43+1003:45+162m--2485.949404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:28-1305:30+12m32570.468215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#11/--/CTOChittoor 05:59+706:00+81m12603.248305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3071.9
#12/--/TPTYTirupati MainX 07:30+1007:35+105m22675.140152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:50+1908:00+2610m42685.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.4
#14/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 09:33+1609:35+172m22768.47819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.1
#15/==/OGLOngole 11:35+1811:36+191m12923.55212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.7
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:15-414:35+620m921062.27126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.8
#17/==/WLWarangal 17:30+417:35+55m221269.966271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.2
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 21:15-121:25+410m421513.271185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 00:20+3600:30+3910m131721.675315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32190.9
#20/==/BZUBetulX 03:02+5303:03+551m231912.566643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.9
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:40+5704:45+1:035m132019.555328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:25+1:0606:30+1:085m232111.376497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#23/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:20+1:0908:25+1:105m232250.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.2
#24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 10:28+1:2210:38+1:2410m632403.279259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 11:52+1:5511:57+1:525m232500.758213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:00+1:4414:05+1:455m232618.830172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 14:13+1:5014:15+1:502m132622.875171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction 14:55+1:5215:00+1:515m232672.662181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 17:10+1:26-632806.5-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site