Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1454874-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169521-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2196353-0

12646/Millennium Express
میلینییم ایکسپریس     मिलेनियम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (7h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Wed Feb 22, 2012 (07:54PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (15:23) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.4/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 184 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 2806 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
  T    
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

26 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -05:50+1710.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 07:51+2307:56+235m11134.085182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:31+3708:33+372m21183.720171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45+3508:50+365m11187.755172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59+2311:04+235m11305.864213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:35+4212:45+4910m21403.368259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction 15:00+1:3015:05+1:295m11556.569413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:05+1:3517:10+1:365m11695.253497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:55+1:3419:00+1:395m41787.172329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#10/==/BZUBetul 20:29+2:0720:31+2:082m11894.170643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44190.9
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO 23:15+2:3623:25+2:3710m111085.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.5
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 02:55+2:1403:05+2:1610m221293.572185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.2
#13/==/WLWarangal 06:27+2:5006:32+2:485m121536.754271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.8
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 10:25+2:0010:40+1:5915m421744.56526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.8
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:10+1:5915:12+1:592m122038.27419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.4
#16/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:20+2:1316:30+2:2010m222121.630116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#17/==/TPTYTirupati Main 16:50+2:3116:55+2:335m222131.555152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#18/--/CTOChittoor 18:13+2:2118:15+2:212m--22203.431305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 19:18+1:5319:20+1:562m322236.269215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 20:33+1:5120:35+1:512m--22320.778405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#21/==/SASalem Junction 22:07+2:0222:10+2:023m--22440.955284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#22/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:15+2:0623:20+2:075m222500.563174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#23/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:08+2:0100:10+2:012m132550.745306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 01:17+1:3901:20+1:413m332601.248416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 02:30+1:4402:35+1:445m332656.95581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.4
#26/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 03:57+1:5404:00+1:543m132732.3623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#27/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 04:53+2:0504:55+2:052m132786.91815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.4
#28/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 06:00+1:30-532806.3-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site