Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003999-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543180-0

13021/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 05, 2013 (11:26AM)
Updated: Feb 04 2017 (10:21) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    40 halts    Distance: 693 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -15:45-910.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 16:08-16:09-1m3119.61411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 16:20-16:25-5m4122.17113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 16:34-16:35-1m3132.83416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.8
#5/==/BDCBandel Junction 16:47-16:52-5m1139.55214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.4
#6/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 18:10-18:14-4m21107.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3347.9
#7/==/PANPanagarh 18:47-18:48-1m21154.95869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DGRDurgapurXO 19:04-19:09-5m31170.56677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#9/==/OYRWaria 19:17-19:18-1m21179.34978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.2
#10/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:28-19:30-2m11187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#11/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:38-19:39-1m21194.646100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:03-20:08-5m--1212.944114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#13/==/STNSitarampur Junction 20:20-20:22-2m--1221.765139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#14/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 20:33-20:34-1m21233.630191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#15/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:43-20:46-3m31238.162182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#16/==/JMTJamtaraX 21:00-21:01-1m11252.659202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#17/==/VDSVidyasagarX 21:19-21:20-1m11270.363251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#18/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 21:43-21:47-4m21294.573254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#19/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 22:11-22:16-5m--1323.641270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.3
#20/==/JAJJhajhaX 23:21-23:26-5m21367.982142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 00:05-00:10-5m22421.12654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.3
#22/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 01:40-02:00-20m82460.43749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#23/==/TGATeghraX 02:12-02:13-1m22467.84547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#24/==/BCABachhwara 02:25-02:26-1m32476.84850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 02:40-02:41-1m12487.97151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#26/==/UJPUjiarpur 02:53-02:54-1m--2502.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 03:15-03:20-5m72511.23151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram 03:32-03:33-1m--2517.55551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 03:41-03:42-1m22524.84952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#30/==/DUBHDubaha 03:51-03:52-1m--2532.24554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/DOLDholiX 04:00-04:01-1m22538.25155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#32/==/SIHOSihoX 04:09-04:10-1m12545.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#33/==/SLTSilaut 04:18-04:19-1m12552.83858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#34/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX 04:28-04:29-1m22558.51156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.8
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 04:55-05:15-20m12563.36557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#36|--|MTRMotipur 05:39-05:41-2m12589.45761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#37|--|MAIMehsiX 05:55-05:57-2m12602.85765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#38|--|CAAChakia 06:06-06:08-2m12611.37166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#39|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 06:35-06:40-5m12643.56272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#40|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 07:00-07:25-25m12664.16975mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41|--|RGHRamgarhwa 07:38-07:40-2m12679.11975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.2
#42|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 08:25--12693.3-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site