Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 690691-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986670-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2133282-0

13156/Mithilanchal Express
মিথিলাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिलांचल एक्सप्रेस

SMI/Sitamarhi Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 additional AC 3-Tier and 1 additional AC 2-Tier coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017
Fri Mar 03, 2017 (12:10PM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (21:03) by Yuva Rahul^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 620 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
 M   F 
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# --
  T   S
KOAA/Kolkata 

17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMISitamarhi Junction» -12:55+39--10.05270mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2925.3
#2|--|JNRJanakpur Road 13:24+4213:26+432m1125.36261mECR843320, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#3|--|JGAJogiara 13:34+4613:36+462m--133.66257mECR847101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#4|--|KMLKamtaul 13:47+4913:49+492m--145.04556mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3123.2
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 14:20+5114:30+1:0010m2168.23655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#6!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 14:38+1:0214:40+1:032m1173.04055mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#7!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:28+5415:48+5120m31105.46451mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#8/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:10+1:0116:12+1:022m21128.74351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:50+1:2317:00+1:1710m61156.22848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2238.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 18:22+1:4918:24+1:492m11194.15452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#11/==/JAJJhajha 19:25+1:5819:35+2:0110m--1248.783142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 20:07+2:1320:12+2:135m11293.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 20:37+2:2220:42+2:205m--1322.187254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan 21:21+2:3221:22+2:331m21378.522182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0825.2
#15/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:30+1:5822:50+2:0920m51403.773114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3542.4
#16/==/DGRDurgapurX 23:25+2:1523:27+2:152m41446.14177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3363.5
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:00+1:4001:05+1:395m52509.64937mER713103, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3375.7
#18/==/NHNaihati Junction 02:38+1:3702:40+1:362m22585.33216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0534.9
#19/==/KOAAKolkata• 03:45+1:27---2620.1-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site