Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:01:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:01:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 690691-0
Entry# 1986670-0
Entry# 2133282-0

13156/Mithilanchal Express
মিথিলাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिलांचल एक्सप्रेस

SMI/Sitamarhi Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (8h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 10, 2014 (08:38AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:56) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 620 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
 M   F 
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# --
  T   S
KOAA/Kolkata 

17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMISitamarhi Junction» -12:55+31--10.05270mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2925.3
#2|--|JNRJanakpur Road 13:24+3713:26+382m1125.36261mECR843320, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#3|--|JGAJogiara 13:34+4013:36+412m--133.66257mECR847101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#4|--|KMLKamtaul 13:47+4313:49+472m--145.04556mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3123.2
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 14:20+5214:30+1:0110m2168.23655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#6!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 14:38+1:0414:40+1:042m1173.03255mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0032.4
#7!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:40+5715:45+595m31105.46751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#8/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:06+1:1016:07+1:111m21128.75051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3327.5
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:40+1:3317:00+1:3420m61156.22849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2238.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 18:22+2:1318:24+2:182m11194.15452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#11/==/JAJJhajha 19:25+2:1619:35+2:2010m--1248.783142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 20:07+2:3920:12+2:395m11293.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 20:37+2:4120:42+2:405m--1322.187254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan 21:21+2:5421:22+2:551m21378.522182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0825.2
#15/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:30+2:2122:50+2:2720m51403.773114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3542.4
#16/==/DGRDurgapurX 23:25+2:3623:27+2:362m41446.14177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3363.5
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:00+2:0301:05+2:015m52509.64937mER713103, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3375.7
#18/==/NHNaihati Junction 02:38+1:4902:40+1:492m22585.33216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0534.9
#19/==/KOAAKolkata• 03:45+2:07---2620.2-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site