Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:48:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 646409-0
Entry# 1657107-0
Entry# 1890084-0

12492/Mour Dhwaj Express
موری دھوج ایکسپریس     मौर्य ध्वज एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Dec 13, 2016 (08:33AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12469/12470 Jammu-Kanpur Central (Barfaani) Exp.
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GN
 18
SLD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction is 69 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 1611 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights (Avg 7h 55m late)
Platform# 3
S      
BJU/Barauni Junction 

20 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -20:10+40310.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.3
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 21:45+5321:50+535m1199.367326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.5
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 23:30+4323:33+443m21211.760239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.2
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 00:25+5200:35+1:0010m12263.962249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:25+1:0202:35+5910m12377.661276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#6/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 03:55+1:1704:05+1:1710m32458.667278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.6
#7/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 04:52+1:4204:54+1:422m22511.270238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01140.5
#8/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 06:55+2:0307:05+2:0510m12651.765197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.3
#9/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:28+2:2908:33+2:295m12742.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur 09:36+2:5309:38+2:562m12812.567157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#11%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 10:22+3:1910:24+3:192m12861.833150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1641.8
#12%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 11:40+5:0411:50+5:0710m--2903.662142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35159.2
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 14:25+5:3614:35+5:3210m221062.852110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:55152.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 17:30+5:4817:45+5:5515m121214.86584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#15/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 18:30+5:5218:35+5:535m321263.95679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1569.5
#16/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 19:50+5:4719:55+5:475m121333.45269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:05+5:4521:15+5:4410m4,521394.66558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#18/==/SEESonpur Junction 22:05+5:4922:07+5:512m221448.82056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction 22:23+5:4922:25+5:562m221454.15455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:25+6:4423:30+6:525m321508.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#21/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 00:20+7:4500:25+7:485m631560.12951mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4550.8
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 02:10+7:55-331610.9-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site