Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489468-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1781181-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1847773-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2151690-0

19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
मुम्बई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> DDN/Dehradun

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun is 51 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 30m    96 halts    Distance: 1682 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:35 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 

96 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -00:05+2310.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:38+200:40+42m4118.44618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#3/==/BSRVasai Road 01:03+401:05+42m4136.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3039.6
#4/==/PLGPalgharX 01:35+1601:37+202m1175.65219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 02:15+1602:17+162m11108.59112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.5
#6/==/VAPIVapiX 02:49+2402:51+242m11157.14927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3226.2
#7/==/BLValsadXO 03:23+1503:25+192m21183.35712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 03:44+1503:46+152m11201.27911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#9/==/NVSNavsariX 04:02+1404:04+142m11222.34914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#10/==/STSuratX 04:40+604:45+75m11251.97818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#11/==/KSBKosamba Junction 05:09+1405:11+142m11283.39228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 05:23+1705:25+162m11301.86219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 05:34+1705:36+172m31311.18720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#14/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 06:04+2006:06+192m21351.84630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3929.9
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:45+1106:55+1310m21381.67337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 07:17+2007:19+202m21408.26867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/CPNChampaner Road 07:29+1707:31+162m21419.56889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/DRLDerolX 07:42+1607:44+152m21432.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#19/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX 07:54+807:56+82m21444.727107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction 08:20+1008:25+105m21455.465121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#21/==/SATSant RoadX 08:44+2108:46+212m21475.972166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#22/==/PPDPiplod 08:56+2308:58+232m21487.879209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#23/==/LMKLimkhedaX 09:04+2609:06+262m21495.664205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/MAMMangal Mahudi 09:15+2809:17+272m21505.366261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#25/==/DHDDahodX 09:38+2809:43+285m31528.591314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.7
#26/==/BIOBordi 09:50+3209:52+322m--1539.279290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#27/==/ANASAnasX 09:58+3310:00+332m--1547.179289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar 10:11+3810:13+382m11561.761321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#29/==/THDRThandla Road 10:21+3810:23+382m--1569.869319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#30/==/PCNPanch Pipila 10:35+4010:37+392m--1583.657370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#31/==/AGRAmargarh 10:47+3910:49+382m--1593.162411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#32/==/BMIBamnia 10:53+4010:55+392m21597.345395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/BOGBhairongarh 11:03+3811:05+372m--1603.371373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#34/==/RTIRaotiX 11:15+3911:17+382m--1615.262409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#35/==/BILDBildiX 11:24+4111:26+402m--1622.467423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#36/==/MRNMorwaniX 11:34+4211:36+412m--1631.315460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4410.8
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction 12:20+1912:30+2610m51642.159496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.8
#38/==/BODBangrod 12:40+3512:42+342m11651.964488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#39/==/RNHRunkhera 12:49+3512:51+342m--1659.370485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#40/==/KUHKhachrodXO 13:00+3613:02+412m--1669.811498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1313.7
#41/==/NADNagda Junction 14:15-214:25+910m11683.557469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 14:43+1114:45+122m21700.779492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#43/==/LNRLuni RichhaX 14:53+1514:55+152m--1711.257471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 15:08+1315:10+142m21723.657446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#45/==/THURThuria 15:19+1515:21+152m--1732.271432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#46/==/CMUChau MahlaX 15:33+1615:35+182m21746.371425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#47/==/SVASuwasraX 15:48+2015:50+202m--1761.651455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#48/==/SGZShamgarhX 16:06+1716:08+202m2,31775.364465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#49/==/GOHGarothX 16:18+2016:20+212m21785.971442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 16:39+2016:41+232m21808.658383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road 16:58+2117:00+232m--1825.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#52/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionXO 17:13+2317:15+272m21836.747359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#53/==/MKXMorakO 17:28+2617:30+272m21847.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#54/==/DARADaraX 17:43+3017:45+302m21861.261355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavO 18:23+2418:25+262m11899.714276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.2
#56/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 19:05+319:35+2130m11908.937256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.5
#57/==/GQLGurla Junction 19:44+2619:46+252m--1914.452250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 19:55+2619:57+272m--1922.375244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59/==/KPZKapren 20:13+2720:15+272m--1942.3109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.2
#60/==/LKELakheriX 20:30+3220:32+332m--1969.550225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#61/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 20:45+3620:47+362m11980.458247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 21:25+3521:30+345m111016.878265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#63/==/MLZMalarna 21:53+3521:55+352m211046.967237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#64/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara 22:10+3622:12+362m211063.644249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#65/==/GGCGangapur City 22:35+3222:45+3210m111080.689269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#66/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 23:08+3823:10+392m111114.747241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#67/==/HANHindaun City 23:23+3923:25+412m211124.879228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#68/==/FSPFateh Singhpura 23:35+4323:37+432m211138.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3319.7
#69/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 00:10+2900:15+295m121157.763199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#70/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 00:55+2101:00+355m421199.725175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.5
#71/==/MTJMathura Junction 02:20+1402:25+195m321233.275181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#72/==/KSVKosi Kalan 02:58+2303:00+232m121274.648189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.5
#73/==/PWLPalwal 03:53+503:55+92m--21317.162199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#74/==/ASTAsaoti 04:06+1504:08+152m321328.460200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#75/==/BVHBallabgarhX 04:18+1804:20+182m321338.436204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#76/==/FDBFaridabadX 04:33+2004:35+202m221346.236207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#77/==/TKDTuglakabad 04:52+2204:54+222m221356.552216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#78/==/OKAOkhlaO 05:02+2605:04+272m--21363.510216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.6
#79/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 05:25+2505:45+2620m221367.135210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.2
#80/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 06:13+4306:15+452m121383.423209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#81/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 06:33+4606:35+462m121390.259216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#82/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 06:41-06:43-2m121396.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#83/==/MUDMuradnagarX 06:53+1:0506:55+1:122m121407.867221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#84/==/MDNRModinagarX 07:04+1:1407:06+1:142m121417.849222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.6
#85/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionXO 07:30+1:1308:20+1:0950m421437.452228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#86/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X 08:25+1:1208:27+1:192m--21441.734229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.1
#87/==/KATKhatauliXO 09:18+1:0909:20+1:112m121470.815242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.2
#88/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 10:46+1910:48+232m221493.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#89%==%DBDDeobandX 11:18+1611:20+162m121517.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.2
#90/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 12:20+912:45+525m521551.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#91/==/RKRoorkee 13:15+3113:17+332m121585.947268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#92/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 13:40+3614:05+4025m421603.863238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#93%==%JWPJwalapur 14:27+5514:29+1:002m121626.822291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#94%==%HWHaridwarX 14:40+5915:10+4930m421630.731294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#95/--/MOTCMotichur 15:19+4515:21+452m121635.328315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#96/--/RWLRaiwala Junction 15:35+4815:37+482m121641.923355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.7
#97/--/DWODoiwala 16:31+3016:33+332m121662.619485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0219.8
#98/--/DDNDehradun• 17:35+16-321682.5-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site