Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800409-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2237530-0

12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जयपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.........
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (08:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with a single rake; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 3.5/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction is 44 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 1149 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
  T T S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 4
S  W F 
JP/Jaipur Junction 

15 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -15:50+26310.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 16:05+2916:07+292m816.14114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX 16:25+3016:27+312m6118.46718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.2
#4/==/PLGPalgharX 17:18+3717:20+372m1175.67619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0481.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi 18:24+4818:26+482m11157.12627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 19:26+3219:28+432m21183.36312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0568.6
#7/==/STSuratX 20:33+3520:38+365m11251.96818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:54129.7
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:32+4422:42+4610m31381.65637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.8
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction 00:01+3300:03+352m22455.483121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#10/==/DHDDahodX 00:56+5300:58+532m22528.590314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#11/==/MGNMeghnagarX 01:20+1:0001:22+1:012m12561.755321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2880.4
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction 02:50+4502:55+465m52642.143496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.4
#13/==/NADNagda JunctionX 03:53+2703:55+362m--2683.587469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35225.4
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction 06:30+4406:35+485m12908.956256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55107.9
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶ 08:30+2408:45+2815m121016.883265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:30124.4
#16|--|DPADurgapura 10:15+2810:18+293m121141.217403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.4
#17|--|JPJaipur Junction• 10:45+35-421148.6-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site