Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1660000-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1951075-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
1st+TRAIN+BOARD+OF+LHB+RAKE
Entry# 2241067-0

19049/Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express
मुंबई बांद्रे टर्मिनस - पटना साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - पटना साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
It has been decided by W. Rly to convert the conventional rake to LHB rake o­n temporary basis of Train No. 19049/19050 Bandra Terminus – Patna...
more...
Weekly Express Ex. Bandra Terminus w.e.f 17.04.2017 to 26.06.2017; LHB composition - 14 sleeper, 2 third ac, 1 second ac, 3 general, 2 EOG. Total 22 LHB coaches.
Mon Apr 17, 2017 (09:02PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:03) by siddharthanand82^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22965/22966 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction is 139 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M     
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
PNBE/Patna Junction 

12 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -15:50+0310.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 16:25+216:27+32m6118.47118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapi 18:24+1618:26+282m31157.12827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5726.2
#4/==/BLValsadX 19:23+519:25+162m11183.35712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0864.6
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 20:33+620:35+452m31247.95514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:50156.8
#6%==%NDBNandurbarX 23:25+1523:30+165m11404.737203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:40174.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:10+1504:20+1710m62578.963209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50306.8
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:10-609:20+510m42885.794328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43161.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpurX 11:03+3711:05+372m121046.756364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 12:35+2812:45+3310m521130.870416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1890.8
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction 14:03+3614:08+375m221221.682387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.4
#12%==%STASatna Junction 15:20+3115:30+3210m221320.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
43 intermediate stations06:40313.6
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 22:10+1:2922:20+1:2910m--21633.75184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:10211.5
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 02:30+47-231845.1-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site