Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277209-0

12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
मुंबई वांद्रे (टी.) - उदयपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) - उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (09:20PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (17:46) by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
SLR
 12
GEN
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City.
Travel Time: 17h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 948 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RTM/Ratlam Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T S
UDZ/Udaipur City 

17 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -15:50+6310.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 16:25+1016:27+132m6118.47118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapiX 18:24+2018:26+212m31156.92627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.2
#4/==/BLValsadX 19:26+019:28+112m21183.26312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0568.8
#5/==/STSuratX 20:33+620:38+85m11251.98718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 21:19+1821:21+182m31311.16020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:32+1922:42+2310m41381.65637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.8
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction 00:01+1500:03+162m22455.483122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#9/==/DHDDahod 00:56+3000:58+302m32528.570313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37113.5
#10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 02:35+3002:55+4020m72642.165495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#11|--|JAOJaora 03:28+4803:30+472m12677.881476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.2
#12|--|MDSMandsor 04:08+5004:10+512m12729.065436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#13|--|NMHNimachX 04:55+4505:05+3810m22778.164490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.7
#14|--|NBHNimbahera 05:30+3405:31+341m12804.751441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.1
#15|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 06:05+2906:35+1730m12833.851403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0858.2
#16%--%FANFatehnagar 07:43+3007:45+292m12892.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#17%--%MVJMavli Junction 07:59+2608:01+262m--2905.366501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#18%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 08:36+2508:38+242m12943.615566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.1
#19!--!UDZUdaipur City• 08:55+18-12947.7-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.