Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09033/Mumbai Central - Bhuj SpecialFare SF Special
     मुंबई सेंट्रल - भुज विशेष किराया स्पेशल

BCT/Mumbai Central --> BOR/Boisar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 11, 2016 (01:04AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAP4/5 BRC/GZB Shed ( BDTS - SWM ) WDM - 3A/WDP -...
more...
4 ABR/BGKT ( SWM - JP )
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Nov 12, 2016fromBCT/Mumbai Central
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 12, 2016atBOR/Boisar
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Boisar.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    -2 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# --
      S
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 21:37
Platform# 2
      S
BOR/Boisar 

-2 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Boisar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central -19:45---10.0415mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4329.6
#2/==/BVIBorivali 20:28-20:30-2m--129.66218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapi 22:45-22:47-2m11168.36527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2894.8
#4/==/STSurat 00:15-00:20-5m12263.17618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction 02:03-02:13-10m--2392.95337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:5299.8
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 04:05-04:25-20m--2492.76151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33 intermediate stations04:05247.5
#7!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 08:30-08:32-2m--2740.24440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1353.7
#8|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 09:45-10:05-20m--2793.95811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0058.2
#9|--|BHUJBhuj 11:05----2852.1-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site