Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 04:55:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 04:55:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
09033/09034 Bandra ( T )- JaipurWeekly Superfast AC Special trainhas been cancelledw.e.f 30th October,2012. However, the trip of 09033/09034 BDTS-JP-BDTS weekly superfastAC special train Ex. Bandra...
more...
(T) o­n 13.11.12 (Tuesday) and return Ex. Jaipur o­n 14.11.12 (Wednesday) will run as per schedule.
Thu Oct 25, 2012 (07:18PM)

09033/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF AC Special
     मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल वातानुकूलित

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
With BDTS-NZM Yuva EXP
Loco
WAP4/5 BRC/GZB Shed ( BDTS - SWM ) WDM - 3A/WDP -...
more...
4 ABR/BGKT ( SWM - JP )
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 J8
  3
 J7
  4
 J6
  5
 J5
  6
 J4
  7
 J3
  8
 J2
  9
 J1
 10
EOG
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Boisar.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    1 halts    Distance: 87 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
  T    
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:39
Platform# 2
  T    
BOR/Boisar 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Boisar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -05:10---10.0378mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#2/==/BVIBorivali  05:40-05:43-3m--118.67318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5668.4
#3/==/BORBoisar•  06:39-06:40-1m2187.09216mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4670.2
#4/==/VAPIVapi  07:26-07:28-2m11157.26927mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2294.8
#5/==/STSurat  08:50-08:55-5m11252.17118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction  10:45-10:55-10m--1381.85337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.7
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction  12:18-12:20-2m--1455.570122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:40186.7
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction  15:00-15:20-20m--1642.345495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.4
#9/==/NADNagda Junction  16:15-16:17-2m--1683.768468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:18225.4
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction  19:35-19:45-10m--1909.159256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:50107.9
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction21:35-21:55-20m--11017.070265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#12|--|DPADurgapura  23:41-23:43-2m--11141.428400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:167.4
#13|--|JPJaipur Junction  23:59----11148.8-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site