Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725617-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1767834-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1779314-0

59439/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (03:57PM)
Updated: Mar 25 2017 (22:53) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439 and 59442 share rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    70 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

70 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -12:15+0410.0278mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:135.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 12:28+212:30+62m515.9317mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#3/==/ADHAndheriO 12:52+312:54+42m8117.33114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#4/==/BVIBorivaliX 13:18+313:20+92m6129.63518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3017.6
#5/==/BSRVasai Road 13:50+013:52+22m4147.2466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#6/==/VRVirarX 14:03+414:05+42m3155.6469mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarnaX 14:16+314:18+32m1164.1673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/SAHSaphale 14:25+414:27+42m1171.9777mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/==/KLVKelve RoadX 14:32+614:34+72m2178.4728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#10/==/PLGPalghar 14:41+914:43+122m1186.85619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/BORBoisarXO 14:55+1214:57+242m1198.01816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:319.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX 15:28+415:30+92m11107.45312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 15:44+1215:46+122m11119.86712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#14/==/GVDGholvad 15:56+1315:58+142m11130.96114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#15/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 16:07+1616:09+182m11140.12924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#16/==/SJNSanjanX 16:20+1616:22+172m11145.46321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#17/==/BLDBhilad 16:33+1716:35+192m21157.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/KEBKarambeliO 16:40-16:42-2m11161.82428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#19/==/VAPIVapiX 16:58+1117:00+142m11168.35727mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#20/==/BAGDBagwada 17:07-17:09-2m11175.04422mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#21/==/UVDUdvadaX 17:13+1517:15+162m11177.97220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/PADPardi 17:20+1817:22+192m21183.86017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/ATULAtulO 17:26+2117:28+202m11187.82917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#24/==/BLValsadXO 17:42+1618:00+1218m11194.56712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#25/==/DGIDungriX 18:08+1918:10+202m11203.46118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#26/==/JRSJoravasanX 18:15-18:17-2m11208.54015mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#27/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 18:23+2118:25+252m31212.41711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#28/==/AMLAmalsad 18:44+1518:46+152m11217.84714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#29/==/ACLAncheli 18:51-18:53-2m11221.75018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/==/VDHVedchhaX 18:57+1318:59+132m21225.05716mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#31/==/NVSNavsariX 19:08+1419:10+152m1,31233.55114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#32/==/MRLMaroliXO 19:20+1519:22+322m--1241.91215mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.6
#33/==/SCHSachinX 19:55+719:57+72m11248.64412mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#34/==/BHETBhestan 20:04+820:06+92m11253.63613mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.5
#35/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 20:15+920:17+132m11259.1914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#36/==/STSuratXO 20:45+021:00+315m21263.13718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#37/==/URNUtran 21:06+1421:08+132m11266.85115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#38/==/KSEKosad 21:12+1521:14+162m11270.24216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#39/==/GTXGothangamO 21:19+1721:21+172m11273.71919mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.1
#40/==/SYNSayanXO 21:31+1321:33+152m11276.82721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#41/==/KDSDKudsad 21:49-21:51-2m11283.95518mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#42/==/KIMKimX 21:54+721:56+72m11286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction 22:04+822:06+72m11294.55228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#44/==/HATHathuran 22:11-22:13-2m11298.94632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#45/==/PAOPanoliX 22:18+722:20+62m11302.77729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:28+722:30+62m21313.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#47/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:41+622:46+65m31322.37320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#48/==/NIUNabipurXO 22:56+1022:58+222m11334.42520mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:177.1
#49/==/VREVarediyaX 23:15+1323:17+192m--1341.52721mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#50/==/PLJPalejXO 23:31+023:32+191m--1347.85728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#51/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 23:48+1523:50+152m21363.06430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#52/==/ITAItolaXO 00:01+1900:02+191m--2374.73027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#53/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:38+1800:48+2110m--2392.92937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:157.3
#54/==/BJWBajva 01:03+2701:05+272m--2400.23238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#55/==/RNORanoli 01:15+2801:17+282m--2405.54640mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#56/==/NDRNandesariX 01:20-01:22-2m--2407.86341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#57/==/VDAVasad Junction 01:27+2801:29+272m--2413.15740mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#58/==/ADDAdas RoadX 01:34+2801:36+282m--2417.84843mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/VXDVadod 01:41+2901:43+292m--2421.84545mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#60/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 01:52+2901:57+265m--2428.67545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#61/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 02:03+2802:05+272m--2436.15539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#62/==/UTDUtarsandaX 02:11+2702:13+272m--2441.74141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#63/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 02:21+2602:32+1811m22447.110938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:059.1
#64/==/GTEGothajXOO 02:37+2102:39+212m--2456.26433mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#65/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 02:47+2202:49+222m--2464.75835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#66/==/NEPNenpurO 02:53-02:55-2m--2468.56437mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#67/==/KANJKanijO 02:58+2203:00+222m--2471.85339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#68/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO 03:05+2303:07+222m--2476.1939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:223.3
#69/==/GERGeratpurX 03:29+1003:31+112m--2479.410841mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#70/==/VTAVatvaX 03:34+1703:36+162m--2484.85748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#71/==/MANManinagarX 03:41+003:43+02m12489.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#72/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 04:00+10-42492.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site