Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725617-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1767834-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1779314-0

59439/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (03:57PM)
Updated: Mar 25 2017 (22:53) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442 shares rake.
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    70 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

70 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -12:15+1410.0288mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 12:28+312:30+62m516.0317mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#3/==/ADHAndheriO 12:52+312:54+32m8117.43114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#4/==/BVIBorivali 13:18+213:20+82m6129.73518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3017.6
#5/==/BSRVasai Road 13:50+113:52+22m4147.3457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#6/==/VRVirarX 14:03+514:05+62m3155.6469mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarnaX 14:16+514:18+42m1164.1673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/SAHSaphale 14:25+514:27+52m1171.9777mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/==/KLVKelve Road 14:32+714:34+92m2178.3728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#10/==/PLGPalghar 14:41+1114:43+152m1186.75619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/BORBoisarXO 14:55+1514:57+232m1198.01816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:319.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX 15:28+415:30+62m11107.45312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 15:44+815:46+82m11119.76712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#14/==/GVDGholvad 15:56+1115:58+112m11130.96114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#15/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 16:07+1316:09+152m11140.02924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#16/==/SJNSanjanX 16:20+1316:22+152m11145.46321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#17/==/BLDBhilad 16:33+1516:35+182m21157.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/KEBKarambeliO 16:40-16:42-2m11161.82428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#19/==/VAPIVapiX 16:58+1117:00+132m11168.25727mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#20/==/BAGDBagwada 17:07-17:09-2m11174.94322mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#21/==/UVDUdvadaX 17:13+1317:15+132m11177.87220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/PADPardi 17:20+1417:22+162m21183.86017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/ATULAtul 17:26+1717:28+172m11187.82917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#24/==/BLValsadXO 17:42+1318:00+1018m11194.56712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#25/==/DGIDungriX 18:08+1618:10+162m11203.46118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#26/==/JRSJoravasanX 18:15-18:17-2m11208.54115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#27/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 18:23+1618:25+252m31212.61711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#28/==/AMLAmalsad 18:44+1318:46+142m11217.94714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#29/==/ACLAncheliO 18:51-18:53-2m11221.85018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/==/VDHVedchhaX 18:57+1318:59+132m21225.15716mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#31/==/NVSNavsariX 19:08+1319:10+132m1,31233.65114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#32/==/MRLMaroliXO 19:20+1319:22+312m--1242.01215mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.6
#33/==/SCHSachinXO 19:55+619:57+62m11248.74412mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#34/==/BHETBhestan 20:04+620:06+72m11253.83613mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.5
#35/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 20:15+720:17+142m11259.2914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#36/==/STSuratXO 20:45-121:00+215m21263.23718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#37/==/URNUtran 21:06+1121:08+102m11266.95115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#38/==/KSEKosad 21:12+1221:14+132m11270.34216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#39/==/GTXGothangamO 21:19+1621:21+172m11273.81919mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.1
#40/==/SYNSayanXO 21:31+1321:33+172m11276.92721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#41/==/KDSDKudsad 21:49-21:51-2m11284.15518mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#42/==/KIMKimX 21:54+921:56+82m11286.85818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction 22:04+922:06+92m11294.65228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#44/==/HATHathuran 22:11-22:13-2m11299.04632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#45/==/PAOPanoliX 22:18+822:20+82m11302.87729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:28+922:30+82m21313.15119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#47/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:41+822:46+85m31322.47320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#48/==/NIUNabipurXO 22:56+1022:58+182m11334.52520mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:177.1
#49/==/VREVarediyaX 23:15+1023:17+172m--1341.62721mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#50/==/PLJPalejX 23:31+1123:32+141m--1347.95728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#51/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 23:48+1323:50+132m21363.16430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#52/==/ITAItolaXO 00:01+1700:02+171m--2374.83027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#53/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:38+1300:48+1510m--2392.92937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:157.3
#54/==/BJWBajva 01:03+2301:05+232m--2400.23238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#55/==/RNORanoli 01:15+2301:17+232m--2405.64640mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#56/==/NDRNandesariX 01:20-01:22-2m--2407.96341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#57/==/VDAVasad Junction 01:27+2301:29+232m--2413.25640mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#58/==/ADDAdas RoadX 01:34+2301:36+232m--2417.94843mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/VXDVadod 01:41+2401:43+242m--2421.94445mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#60/==/ANNDAnand Junction 01:52+2401:57+235m--2428.57845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.8
#61/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 02:03+2502:05+242m--2436.25539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#62/==/UTDUtarsandaX 02:11+2402:13+242m--2441.84141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#63/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO 02:21+2302:32+1611m22447.210937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:059.1
#64/==/GTEGothajXO 02:37+1802:39+182m--2456.36433mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#65/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 02:47+1802:49+192m--2464.85835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#66/==/NEPNenpurO 02:53-02:55-2m--2468.66437mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#67/==/KANJKanijO 02:58+2003:00+192m--2471.85339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#68/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO 03:05+2003:07+202m--2476.2939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:223.3
#69/==/GERGeratpurX 03:29+703:31+82m--2479.510841mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#70/==/VTAVatvaX 03:34+1303:36+122m--2484.95748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#71/==/MANManinagarX 03:41+003:43+02m12489.61250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#72/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 04:00+8-42493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.