Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:04:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:04:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 581603-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1762839-6

59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2A class available only between Mumbai Central - Surat.
Sun Sep 18, 2016 (01:09PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:30) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 S4
  4
RMS
  5
RMS
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    72 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 91 km/hr between DDR/Dadar Western and BVI/Borivali
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

72 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -22:40+1410.0448mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:085.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 22:48+522:53+55m515.9447mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3223.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:25+323:30+45m4129.63918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandar 23:44+523:46+52m5138.8345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadX 00:01+200:13+212m5247.2396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#6/==/VRVirarO 00:26+400:28+102m3255.6549mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#7/==/SAHSaphale 00:46+1000:47+101m1271.91297mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.4
#8/==/KLVKelve RoadO 00:50+1500:55+215m1278.4508mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#9/==/PLGPalgharO 01:05+2001:15+1810m1286.83419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#10/==/BORBoisarX 01:35+1001:37+122m2298.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#11/==/VGNVangaonX 01:47+1301:48+141m22107.45312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#12/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 02:02+1702:04+172m12119.86112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#13/==/GVDGholvadX 02:15+1802:16+201m12130.95514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#14/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 02:26+2102:27+241m12140.12124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#15/==/SJNSanjanX 02:42+1702:43+191m12145.45321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#16/==/BLDBhiladX 02:56+1802:57+191m22157.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/KEBKarambeli 03:02-03:04-2m12161.86428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 03:10+2203:12+222m12168.35827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#19/==/UVDUdvadaX 03:22+2203:23+221m12177.95120mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/PADPardiX 03:30+2203:31+221m12183.82717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#21/==/BLValsadX 03:55+1304:15+1120m22194.55912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#22/==/DGIDungriX 04:24+1504:25+151m12203.46818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora Junction 04:33+1604:35+162m12212.45411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/AMLAmalsad 04:41+1704:43+162m12217.83914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#25/==/ACLAncheli 04:49-04:50-1m12221.74018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/VDHVedchha 04:55+1404:57+132m12225.07316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#27/==/NVSNavsariX 05:04+1405:07+133m12233.55614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#28/==/MRLMaroliX 05:16+1205:18+122m12241.95015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#29/==/SCHSachinX 05:26+1105:27+111m12248.66112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#30/==/BHETBhestanX 05:32+1205:34+122m12253.64713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 05:41+1305:43+122m12259.11114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#32/==/STSuratXO 06:05+506:45+540m32263.13218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#33/==/URNUtranX 06:52+1606:53+161m12266.85115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#34/==/KSEKosad 06:57+1706:58+171m12270.25216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#35/==/GTXGothangamX 07:02+1907:03+191m12273.73819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#36/==/SYNSayanX 07:08+2007:09+201m12276.87221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#37/==/KDSDKudsadX 07:15-07:16-1m12283.93318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#38/==/KIMKimX 07:21+2007:22+201m12286.75218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#39/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 07:31+2007:32+201m12294.54428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#40/==/HATHathuranX 07:38-07:39-1m12298.93832mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#41/==/PAOPanoliX 07:45+1807:46+181m12302.75629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 07:57+1707:58+171m12313.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction 08:09+1608:10+171m12322.33120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#44/==/CVJChavajX 08:21+1508:22+151m12328.04820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#45/==/NIUNabipurX 08:30+1408:31+141m12334.45320mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#46/==/VREVarediyaX 08:39+1408:41+132m--2341.55421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/PLJPalejX 08:48+1308:49+141m--2347.85328mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#48/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 08:57+1308:58+131m--2354.95428mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#49/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 09:07+1309:08+131m22363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#50/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 09:17+1309:18+141m22370.73425mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51/==/ITAItolaX 09:25+1409:26+141m--2374.73927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#52/==/VRMVarnamaX 09:32+1409:33+151m12378.63426mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#53/==/MPRMakarpuraXO 09:43+1209:45+122m--2384.22033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#54/==/VSVishvamitriO 10:02+410:04+82m--2389.91634mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:112.9
#55/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 10:15+811:00+1345m42392.83137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:147.3
#56/==/BJWBajva 11:14+2511:15+271m--2400.12138mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#57/==/RNORanoliX 11:30+2511:31+271m--2405.51540mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#58/==/NDRNandesari 11:40-11:41-1m--2407.84541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#59/==/VDAVasad Junction 11:48+2111:49+221m--2413.14740mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#60/==/ADDAdas Road 11:55+2211:56+231m--2417.84043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#61/==/VXDVadodX 12:02+2312:03+241m--2421.85145mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#62/==/ANNDAnand Junction 12:11+2512:12+261m22428.63845mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#63/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 12:24+2412:25+241m--2436.14239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#64/==/UTDUtarsanda 12:33+2312:34+241m--2441.64741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#65/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 12:41+2512:42+251m22447.13038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.1
#66/==/GTEGothajOO 13:00+1913:01+191m--2456.25133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#67/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 13:11+1913:12+201m--2464.73335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#68/==/NEPNenpurXO 13:19-13:20-1m--2468.52737mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#69/==/KANJKanijX 13:27+1813:28+181m--2471.74439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#70/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO 13:34+1913:35+201m--2476.1839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#71/==/GERGeratpurX 14:00+714:01+81m--2479.44641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#72/==/VTAVatvaX 14:08+1314:09+141m--2484.84748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#73/==/MANManinagarXO 14:15+014:16+01m12489.5550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:393.2
#74/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 14:55-6-12492.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site