Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 581603-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1762839-6

59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2A class available only between Mumbai Central - Surat.
Sun Sep 18, 2016 (01:09PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 S4
  4
RMS
  5
RMS
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    73 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 91 km/hr between DDR/Dadar Western and BVI/Borivali
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

73 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -22:40+0410.0328mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:115.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 22:51+222:53+52m515.9417mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3523.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:28+323:30+62m4129.63918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandar 23:44+423:46+42m5138.8345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadX 00:01+200:13+512m5247.2396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#6/==/VRVirarO 00:26+700:28+142m3255.6589mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#7/==/SAHSaphale 00:45+1600:47+162m1271.9647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KLVKelve RoadO 00:53+1900:55+292m1278.4288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#9/==/PLGPalgharO 01:13+2301:15+262m1286.83419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#10/==/BORBoisarX 01:35+1801:37+192m2298.06316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#11/==/VGNVangaonX 01:46+2001:48+202m22107.45312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#12/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 02:02+2302:04+232m12119.86712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#13/==/GVDGholvadXO 02:14+2402:16+252m12130.96114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#14/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 02:25+2702:27+302m12140.12324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#15/==/SJNSanjanXO 02:41+2402:43+252m12145.45821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#16/==/BLDBhiladXO 02:55+2402:57+242m22157.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/KEBKarambeliX 03:02-03:04-2m12161.86428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 03:10+2503:12+252m12168.36427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#19/==/UVDUdvadaX 03:21+2603:23+262m12177.96020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/PADPardiX 03:29+2603:31+262m12183.82717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#21/==/BLValsadX 03:55+1704:15+1520m22194.56712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#22/==/DGIDungriX 04:23+2004:25+192m12203.46818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora Junction 04:33+2104:35+212m12212.45411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/AMLAmalsad 04:41+2104:43+202m12217.84714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#25/==/ACLAncheli 04:48-04:50-2m12221.74018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/VDHVedchha 04:55+1804:57+172m12225.06416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/NVSNavsariX 05:05+1705:07+172m12233.55614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#28/==/MRLMaroliX 05:16+1605:18+162m12241.95715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#29/==/SCHSachinX 05:25+1605:27+152m12248.66112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#30/==/BHETBhestanX 05:32+1705:34+172m12253.64713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 05:41+1805:43+182m12259.11114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#32/==/STSuratXO 06:05+1006:45+1040m32263.13718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#33/==/URNUtranX 06:51+2406:53+232m12266.86715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#34/==/KSEKosad 06:56+2606:58+252m12270.27016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#35/==/GTXGothangamX 07:01+2807:03+272m12273.74719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#36/==/SYNSayanX 07:07+2807:09+282m12276.88621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#37/==/KDSDKudsadX 07:14-07:16-2m12283.94218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#38/==/KIMKimX 07:20+2907:22+282m12286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#39/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO 07:30+2907:32+282m12294.55228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#40/==/HATHathuranX 07:37-07:39-2m12298.94632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#41/==/PAOPanoliX 07:44+2707:46+272m12302.74629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#42/==/SNJLSanjaliX 07:52-07:54-2m12307.3-23mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.6
#43/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 07:56+2707:58+262m12313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#44/==/BHBharuch Junction 08:10+2408:15+225m12322.36820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#45/==/CVJChavajX 08:20+2408:22+232m12328.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#46/==/NIUNabipurX 08:29+2308:31+222m12334.46120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#47/==/VREVarediyaX 08:38+2208:40+212m--2341.55421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#48/==/PLJPalejX 08:47+2108:49+212m--2347.86128mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#49/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 08:56+2108:58+202m--2354.96128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#50/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 09:06+2209:08+212m22363.05830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 09:16+2309:18+232m22370.74025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#52/==/ITAItola 09:24+2409:26+242m--2374.74627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/VRMVarnamaX 09:31+2509:33+252m12378.63826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#54/==/MPRMakarpuraXO 09:42+2209:44+222m--2384.22033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#55/==/VSVishvamitriO 10:01+1410:03+162m--2389.91533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 10:15+1611:00+2345m42392.93437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:137.3
#57/==/BJWBajva 11:13+3411:15+372m--2400.22338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:145.4
#58/==/RNORanoliX 11:29+3611:31+362m--2405.51740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#59/==/NDRNandesari 11:39-11:41-2m--2407.85341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#60/==/VDAVasad Junction 11:47+3211:49+322m--2413.15740mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#61/==/ADDAdas Road 11:54+3311:56+322m--2417.84843mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#62/==/VXDVadodX 12:01+3412:03+342m--2421.84545mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#63/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:12+3412:17+335m22428.67545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#64/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 12:23+3512:25+352m--2436.14739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#65/==/UTDUtarsanda 12:32+3412:34+342m--2441.74141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#66/==/NDNadiad JunctionOO 12:42+3312:52+2810m22447.17838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#67/==/GTEGothajO 12:59+2913:01+292m--2456.25633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#68/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 13:10+2913:12+292m--2464.73835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#69/==/NEPNenpurXO 13:18+113:20+02m--2468.53237mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#70/==/KANJKanijX 13:26+2913:28+292m--2471.85339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#71/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 13:33+3113:35+312m--2476.1839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.3
#72/==/GERGeratpurXO 13:59+1614:01+172m--2479.45441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#73/==/VTAVatvaX 14:07+2414:09+232m--2484.85748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#74/==/MANManinagarXO 14:14+1414:16+132m12489.5550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:393.2
#75/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 14:55+4-12492.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site