Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 01:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 01:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

96305/Mumbai CST-Ambarnath Slow Local

Dec 30 2013 (10:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    5 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 05:44
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PR/Mumbai Parel 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Mumbai Parel

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -05:30---10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  05:32-05:33-1m310.96710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  05:34-05:35-1m112.0559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  05:37-05:38-1m113.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  05:39-05:40-1m115.0466mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  05:41-05:42-1m115.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRMumbai Parel•  05:44-05:45-1m117.6316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  05:47-05:48-1m118.6857mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  05:49-05:50-1m1110.0537mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SINMumbai Sion  05:53-05:54-1m1112.7397mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  05:58-05:59-1m1115.2748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/VVHVidyavihar  06:01-06:02-1m1117.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/GCGhatkopar  06:04-06:05-1m1119.05511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14/==/VKVikhroli  06:09-06:10-1m1122.75610mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  06:12-06:13-1m1124.6565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/BNDBhandup  06:15-06:16-1m1126.4507mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17/==/NHUNahur  06:18-06:19-1m1128.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  06:21-06:22-1m1130.35112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane  06:25-06:26-1m2132.85010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/KLVAKalva  06:29-06:30-1m1135.4545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
21/==/MBQMumbra  06:35-06:36-1m1139.8528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
22/==/DIVADiva Junction  06:39-06:40-1m1142.4653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23/==/KOPRKopar  06:44-06:45-1m1146.8380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
24/==/DIDombivli  06:47-06:48-1m1148.14211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25/==/THKThakurli  06:50-06:51-1m1149.54314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:56-06:57-1m2153.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
27/==/VLDIVithalwadi  07:01-07:02-1m--155.45513mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
28/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  07:04-07:05-1m1157.32514mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
29/==/ABHAmbernath  07:11----159.7-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site