Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

96305/Mumbai CST-Ambarnath Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-Ambarnath धीरे

Dec 30 2013 (10:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    5 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 05:44 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PR/Mumbai Parel 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Mumbai Parel

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -05:30+0--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  05:32-205:33-1m310.96710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  05:34-105:35-1m112.0559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  05:37-105:38-1m113.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  05:39-105:40+01m115.0466mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  05:41-205:42-1m115.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRMumbai Parel•  05:44-205:45-1m117.6316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  05:47+005:48+01m118.6857mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  05:49-105:50+01m1110.0537mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SINMumbai Sion  05:53-05:54-1m1112.7397mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  05:58-105:59+01m1115.2748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/VVHVidyavihar  06:01-206:02+01m1117.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/GCGhatkopar  06:04-106:05+01m1119.05511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14/==/VKVikhroli  06:09-306:10+01m1122.75610mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  06:12-06:13-1m1124.6565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/BNDBhandup  06:15-406:16-1m1126.4507mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17/==/NHUNahur  06:18-406:19-1m1128.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  06:21-306:22+01m1130.35112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane  06:25+006:26+01m2132.85010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/KLVAKalva  06:29-206:30+01m1135.4545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
21/==/MBQMumbra  06:35-306:36+01m1139.8528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
22/==/DIVADiva Junction  06:39-206:40+01m1142.4653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23/==/KOPRKopar  06:44-306:45+01m1146.8380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
24/==/DIDombivli  06:47-306:48+11m1148.14211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25/==/THKThakurli  06:50-306:51+11m1149.54314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:56+106:57+11m2153.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
27/==/VLDIVithalwadi  07:01-07:02-1m--155.45513mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
28/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  07:04-07:05-1m1157.32514mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
29/==/ABHAmbernath  07:11-1---159.7-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site