Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 05:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 05:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

96305/Mumbai CST-Ambarnath Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-Ambarnath धीरे

Dec 30 2013 (10:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    5 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 05:44
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PR/Parel 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Parel

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -05:30+0--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  05:32-05:33-1m310.96810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  05:34-05:35-1m112.0549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  05:37+005:38+01m113.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGChinchpokli  05:39+005:40+01m115.0476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDCurrey Road  05:41+005:42+01m115.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRParel•  05:44-05:45-1m117.6316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDadar Central  05:47+005:48+01m118.6857mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMatunga  05:49-05:50-1m1110.0537mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SINSion  05:53-05:54-1m1112.7397mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  05:58+005:59+01m1115.3748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/VVHVidyavihar  06:01-06:02-1m1117.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/GCGhatkopar  06:04+006:05+01m1119.05311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14|--|VKVikhroli  06:09-06:10-1m1122.65510mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15|--|KJMGKanjur Marg  06:12-06:13-1m1124.4565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/BNDBhandup  06:15-06:16-1m1126.3497mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17|--|NHUNahur  06:18-06:19-1m1127.9675mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  06:21+006:22+01m1130.15112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane  06:25+006:26+01m2132.75010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/KLVAKalva  06:29-06:30-1m1135.2545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
21/==/MBQMumbra  06:35-06:36-1m1139.7528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
22/==/DIVADiva Junction  06:39+006:40+01m1142.3653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23/==/KOPRKopar  06:44+006:45+01m1146.6380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
24/==/DIDombivli  06:47-06:48-1m1147.94311mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25/==/THKThakurli  06:50-06:51-1m1149.34214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:56+106:57+11m2152.83610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
27/==/VLDIVithalwadi  07:01+007:02+01m--155.25613mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
28/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  07:04+007:05+01m1157.12414mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
29/==/ABHAmbernath  07:11----159.5-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site