Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

96305/Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - अंबरनाथ धिमी लोकल     मुंबई सीएसटी-अंबरनाथ धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> PR/Parel

Refresh Live Status (35h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (18:18) by x^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Parel.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    5 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:39
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
PR/Parel 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Parel

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -05:25+0--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 05:27-05:28-1m311.3679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 05:29-05:30-1m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla 05:32-05:33-1m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli 05:34-05:35-1m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road 05:36-05:37-1m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel• 05:39-05:40-1m118.0316mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central 05:42+005:43+01m119.0417mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga 05:45-05:46-1m1110.4767mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/SINSion 05:48-05:49-1m1112.9549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 05:52+005:53+01m1115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#12/==/VVHVidyavihar 05:55-05:56-1m1118.1398mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/GCGhatkopar 05:58+005:59+01m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/VKVikhroli 06:02-06:03-1m1123.1549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 06:05-06:06-1m1125.0565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/BNDBhandup 06:08+006:09+01m1126.8506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/NHUNahur 06:11-06:12-1m1128.5665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/MLNDMulund 06:14-06:15-1m1130.74012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#19/==/TNAThane 06:19+006:20+01m2133.34810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#20/==/KLVAKalva 06:23+006:24+01m1135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#21/==/MBQMumbra 06:29-06:30-1m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/DIVADiva Junction 06:33-06:34-1m1142.7677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#23/==/KOPRKopar 06:38-06:39-1m1147.1356mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#24/==/DIDombivli 06:41-06:42-1m1148.33213mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#25/==/THKThakurli 06:45-06:46-1m1149.94315mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:51+006:52+01m2153.53410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#27/==/VLDIVithalwadi 06:56-06:57-1m--155.811013mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#28/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 06:58-06:59-1m1157.62415mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#29/==/ABHAmbernath 07:05+0---160.0-21mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site