Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98369/Mumbai CST - Belapur CBD Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-बेलापुर सीबीडी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> BEPR/Belapur CBD

Refresh Live Status (31h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Belapur CBD.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    19 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:38
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:42
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BEPR/Belapur CBD 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Belapur CBD

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -19:38---10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 19:40-19:41-1m--11.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 19:43-19:44-1m--12.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 19:45-19:46-1m--13.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road 19:47-19:48-1m--14.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 19:49-19:50-1m--15.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri 19:52-19:53-1m--16.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road 19:55-19:56-1m--19.1315mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 20:01-20:02-1m--111.75112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti 20:04-20:05-1m--113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 20:07-20:08-1m--115.4398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar 20:10-20:11-1m--116.7676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur 20:12-20:13-1m--117.8488mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi 20:15-20:16-1m--119.4658mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd 20:18-20:19-1m--121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#16/==/VSHVashi 20:26-20:27-1m--128.97016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada 20:28-20:29-1m--130.1557mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/JNJJuinagar 20:31-20:32-1m--131.9738mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#19/==/NEUNerul 20:34-20:35-1m--134.34211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave 20:37-20:38-1m--135.7363mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD• 20:42----138.1-20mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site