Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1002962-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1399629-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2066986-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2303630-0

11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल / மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल मेल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAS/Chennai Central

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ The Last SLR is only for ladies ▶ S11 is a slip coach which gets attached at DAUND & detached at SOLAPUR
Tue Jun 13,
...
more...
2017 (11:51PM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (13:04) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    50 halts    Distance: 1279 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

50 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -23:45+81410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:53+1423:55+142m519.0707mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction 00:35+2600:40+275m5252.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:23+3301:25+362m1298.53955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 02:08+3302:10+332m22126.372623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#6/==/KKKhadkiX 02:58+3703:00+362m12184.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 03:25+2403:35+3510m42190.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.5
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 04:55+2805:10+3615m32265.593519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#9/==/BGVNBhigwanX 05:28+4505:30+492m12293.347510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5845.9
#10!==!JEURJeurXO 06:28+1:0806:30+1:092m12339.254526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#11!==!KEMKemXO 06:48+1:0906:50+1:212m12355.416548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 08:00+3908:02+462m22373.559516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#13!==!MAMadha 08:18+4808:20+502m22389.378481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#14|==|MOMoholO 08:43+5108:45+512m12419.244457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#15|==|SURSolapur 09:30+3509:40+3810m22452.350461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction 09:58+3810:00+382m22467.461473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#17|==|AKORAkalkot Road 10:20+4010:22+412m12487.864456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18!==!DUDDudhaniX 10:48+4710:50+482m12515.660457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road 11:13+4811:15+492m12538.653445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.7
#20!==!GRGulbarga 11:45+4511:48+453m12565.364457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#21%==%SDBShahabadX 12:13+4212:15+412m22591.918404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.3
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 12:50+1912:55+215m22602.1101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.5
#23/==/NWNalwar 13:03+3613:05+362m22615.685406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#24/==/YGYadgir 13:23+3913:25+392m12641.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#25/==/SADPSaidapur 13:43+4313:45+432m12664.264379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#26/==/KSNKrishna 14:04+4314:05+571m12684.554351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction 14:33+5714:35+1:002m12709.874407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#28/==/MTUMatmariX 14:49+1:0314:50+1:031m12727.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road 15:18+5015:20+502m12738.754332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#30/==/KOKosigi 15:34+5215:35+521m12751.359380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#31/==/KGLKupgalX 15:49+5115:50+521m12765.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.4
#32/==/ADAdoni 16:38+2016:40+232m12779.463421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#33/==/NRRNagarur 16:49+2616:50+261m12788.943431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#34/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:50+1718:00+3210m22831.661455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#35/==/GYGooty Junction 18:28+4018:30+412m12860.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 18:49+4818:50+481m--2883.553292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#37/==/TUTadipatri 19:18+4519:20+452m--2908.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuramX 19:58+3120:00+322m--2936.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.1
#39/==/MOOMuddanuruX 20:18+3820:20+382m--2961.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#40/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 20:38+3720:40+362m--2976.852170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram 20:58+3521:00+352m--2992.543141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.8
#42/==/HXKadapa 21:33+2321:35+272m121016.250144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.6
#43/==/NRENandalur 22:23+1622:25+192m--21055.937145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#44/==/RJPRazampetaX 22:43+1622:45+162m--21067.172145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#45/==/KOUKoduruX 23:13+1923:15+192m221100.831198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction 00:35-600:40+95m531141.861115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#47/==/PUTPutturX 01:03+1801:05+182m331165.265153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#48/==/TRTTiruttani 01:33+1701:35+192m331195.53888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:58+1802:00+202m231209.97092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallurX 02:23+2502:25+252m331236.97848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#51/==/PERPerambur 02:53+2402:55+242m331273.198mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#52/==/MASChennai Central• 03:30+11-331278.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.