Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1983130-0
Entry# 2066986-0
Entry# 1307902-0
Entry# 1002962-0

11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:22PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:38) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    50 halts    Distance: 1277 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

50 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -23:45-1410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:53-23:55-2m519.0697mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:35-00:40-5m5251.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:23-01:25-2m1297.93958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 02:08-02:10-2m22125.772623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#6/==/KKKhadkiX 02:58-03:00-2m12183.414563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 03:25-03:35-10m42189.457556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 04:55-05:05-10m32264.973520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#9%==%BGVNBhigwanX 05:28-05:30-2m12292.648509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeurXO 06:28-06:30-2m12338.754526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#11!==!KEMKemXO 06:48-06:50-2m12354.816548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 08:00-08:02-2m22372.959516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#13!==!MAMadha 08:18-08:20-2m22388.778481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#14|==|MOMoholO 08:43-08:45-2m12418.744457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#15|==|SURSolapur 09:30-09:40-10m32451.750461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction 09:58-10:00-2m22466.961473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road 10:20-10:22-2m12487.264456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18!==!DUDDudhaniX 10:48-10:50-2m12515.160457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road 11:13-11:15-2m12538.153445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.7
#20!==!GRGulbarga 11:45-11:48-3m12564.864458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#21%==%SDBShahabadX 12:13-12:15-2m22591.317404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 12:50-12:55-5m22601.5100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#23/==/NWNalwar 13:03-13:05-2m22614.885408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#24/==/YGYadgir 13:23-13:25-2m12640.477370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#25/==/SADPSaidapur 13:43-13:45-2m12663.664379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#26/==/KSNKrishnaO 14:04-14:05-1m12683.854351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction 14:33-14:35-2m12709.174406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#28%==%MTUMatmariX 14:49-14:50-1m12726.325372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road 15:18-15:20-2m12738.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#30%==%KOKosigi 15:34-15:35-1m12750.659380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#31%==%KGLKupgalX 15:49-15:50-1m12764.318417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.4
#32%==%ADAdoni 16:38-16:40-2m12778.863421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#33%==%NRRNagarur 16:49-16:50-1m12788.243431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#34/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:50-18:00-10m22830.961454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#35/==/GYGooty Junction 18:28-18:30-2m12859.475370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 18:49-18:50-1m--2883.052292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#37/==/TUTadipatri 19:18-19:20-2m--2907.544242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram 19:58-20:00-2m--2935.679226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru 20:18-20:20-2m--2959.254194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#40/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 20:38-20:40-2m--2975.451170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram 20:58-21:00-2m--2990.843142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#42/==/HXKadapa 21:33-21:35-2m121014.551144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.5
#43/==/NRENandalur 22:23-22:25-2m--21055.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#44/==/RJPRazampetaX 22:43-22:45-2m--21065.672145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#45/==/KOUKoduru 23:13-23:15-2m221099.131198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.9
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction 00:35-00:40-5m531140.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#47/==/PUTPutturX 01:03-01:05-2m331163.465153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#48/==/TRTTiruttani 01:33-01:35-2m331193.83888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:58-02:00-2m231208.27092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallurX 02:23-02:25-2m331235.27848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#51/==/PERPerambur 02:53-02:55-2m331271.398mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#52/==/MASChennai Central• 03:30--331276.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site