Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:02:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:02:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1618294-0
Entry# 1789191-0
Entry# 1931389-57

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - हावडा मेल (चेओकि मार्गे) / মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া মেল ​​​​(চৌকী হয়ে)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (वाया छिवकी)

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (07:05PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - average (29)
food - average (26)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - average (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction is 193 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 15m    47 halts    Distance: 2161 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights (Avg 3h 41m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

47 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -21:30+2:051810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 21:43+2:0921:45+2:092m519.0597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4544.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:30+2:2222:35+2:245m4153.55910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraO 23:43+2:2723:45+2:332m11120.926294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:18+2:2100:20+2:292m22135.371590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:58+2:3301:00+2:342m12180.226560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:13+2:2901:15+2:312m22186.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:10+2:3302:13+2:343m22258.990582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 02:58+2:3803:00+2:372m--2326.396351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 03:58+2:3204:00+2:322m32419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:25+2:3104:35+2:3310m32443.176209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:18+2:3605:20+2:362m22497.688267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#13/==/NPNRNepanagarXO 05:38+2:4005:40+2:412m--2523.937289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.7
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 06:50+2:1006:55+2:115m--2566.795309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#15/==/HDHardaXO 08:03+2:2508:05+2:252m22674.253289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.7
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:30+2:2009:40+2:1210m12749.979329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.2
#17%==%PPIPipariyaX 10:31+2:3910:33+2:392m22817.293339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.4
#18%==%GARGadarwaraX 11:05+2:5211:07+2:542m12866.586353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#19%==%KYKareliX 11:27+3:0211:30+3:033m12895.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur 11:45+3:0611:47+3:062m12910.975364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#21%==%SRIDShridhamX 12:12+3:0612:14+3:062m22942.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.9
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 13:10+2:5813:20+3:0110m62994.978416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction 14:30+3:0314:35+3:035m221085.784387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 15:20+3:0315:22+3:032m121148.644353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#25%==%STASatna JunctionX 16:10+3:0116:20+3:0010m221184.144322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.6
#26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:07+2:3118:12+2:365m221261.785250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh 18:51+2:3418:53+2:362m221316.731132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.6
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 20:05+2:5120:10+3:075m221354.47897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5672.9
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal 21:06+3:2721:08+3:292m221427.23786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30/==/MZPMirzapurX 21:20+3:3221:25+3:325m221434.66087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#31/==/CARChunar JunctionX 21:56+3:4421:58+3:452m321465.72586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.1
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:15+3:3323:35+3:3120m121497.88684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#33/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 00:13+3:5800:15+3:582m--31552.28780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction 00:48+4:1100:50+4:122m331599.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone 01:08+4:0701:10+4:072m431617.690113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 01:21+4:1601:23+4:192m331634.166104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.6
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:25+4:1802:30+4:185m331702.763115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:42+4:3203:44+4:322m331778.981399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 04:20+4:2904:22+4:292m--31827.363331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.2
#40/==/PNMEParasnath 04:48+4:2604:50+4:272m231854.436281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 05:20+4:1405:30+4:1310m231872.422240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.8
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 06:50+3:5207:00+3:5110m131902.171236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#43/==/BRRBarakarX 07:35+4:0307:37+4:032m231943.327132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.1
#44/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 08:15+3:5608:30+3:4815m631960.473114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#45/==/RNGRaniGanjX 08:45+3:5608:47+3:572m431978.763100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#46/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:10+3:4409:14+3:424m432002.89477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#47/==/PANPanagarhX 09:24+3:5609:26+3:562m332018.46369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.9
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 10:12+3:4910:17+3:475m532066.36437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.5
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:45+3:41-832160.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site