Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1789191-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-57
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2154844-0

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - हावडा मेल (गया मार्गे) / মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া মেল ​​​​(ভায়া গয়া)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (वाया गया )

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1870
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (07:05PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:08) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.1/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - average (29)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - average (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction is 191 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 15m    47 halts    Distance: 2159 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights (Avg 2h 30m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

47 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -21:30+321810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 21:43+3621:45+362m519.0627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4542.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:30+5022:35+535m4151.45910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 23:43+1:0323:45+1:082m11118.926294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:18+5900:20+1:072m22133.271590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:58+1:1001:00+1:122m12178.226560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:13+1:0601:15+1:092m22183.980564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:10+1:1002:13+1:123m22256.990582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 02:58+1:1103:00+1:122m--2324.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 03:58+1:2304:00+1:232m32416.958212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:25+1:2504:35+1:2810m4,52441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:18+1:2805:20+1:282m22495.688267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#13/==/NPNRNepanagarXO 05:38+1:3105:40+1:322m--2521.937289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.7
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 06:50+1:0006:55+1:015m--2564.695309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#15/==/HDHardaXO 08:03+1:0808:05+1:082m22672.253289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.7
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:30+5309:40+1:0310m12747.979329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.3
#17%==%PPIPipariyaX 10:31+1:2610:33+1:262m12815.193339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.4
#18%==%GARGadarwaraX 11:05+1:2911:07+1:302m12864.586353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#19%==%KYKareliX 11:27+1:2711:30+1:293m12893.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur 11:45+1:3311:47+1:332m12908.975364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.2
#21%==%SRIDShridhamX 12:12+1:3512:14+1:362m22940.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.9
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 13:10+1:3413:20+1:3010m52992.978416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction 14:30+1:3914:35+1:395m221083.784387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 15:20+1:4615:22+1:462m121146.744353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#25%==%STASatna JunctionX 16:10+1:2916:20+1:2910m221182.144322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.6
#26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:07+1:0518:12+1:095m221259.785250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh 18:51+1:1918:53+1:192m221314.731132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.6
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO 20:05+1:3020:15+1:3710m221352.48697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal 21:06+1:5921:08+2:012m221425.23786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30/==/MZPMirzapurX 21:20+2:0521:25+2:075m221432.66087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#31/==/CARChunar JunctionX 21:56+2:2121:58+2:262m321463.72586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.1
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:15+2:4223:35+2:4620m121495.88684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#33/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 00:13+3:1500:15+3:172m--31550.28780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction 00:48+3:2600:50+3:302m331597.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone 01:08+3:3001:10+3:302m431615.690113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 01:21+3:3701:23+3:382m331632.166104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.6
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:25+3:3102:30+3:315m331700.763115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:42+3:3903:44+3:402m331776.981399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 04:20+3:3804:22+3:382m--31825.363331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.2
#40/==/PNMEParasnath 04:48+3:3404:50+3:362m231852.436281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:20+3:2205:30+3:2110m231870.422240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.8
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 06:50+2:3707:00+2:4310m131900.171236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#43/==/BRRBarakarX 07:35+2:4607:37+2:462m231941.327132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.2
#44/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 08:15+2:3808:30+2:3215m631958.573114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#45/==/RNGRaniGanjX 08:45+2:3608:47+2:362m431976.863100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#46/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:10+2:3609:14+2:344m432000.99477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#47/==/PANPanagarhX 09:24+2:3409:26+2:342m332016.56369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.9
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 10:12+2:3310:17+2:325m532064.46437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.6
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:45+2:30-932158.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site