Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664272-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1945438-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131892-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2209210-0

17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हैद्राबाद एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (02:29PM)
Updated: Feb 08 2017 (19:38) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12702 Hussain Sagar Exp
Rating: 4.0/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 787 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LNL/Lonavala and WADI/Wadi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

25 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -12:45+0810.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 12:57+313:00+23m519.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3 KYNKalyan JunctionX 13:37+1113:40+133m5152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 14:18+1914:20+232m1198.53655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 15:07+1615:10+163m11126.348623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30+1116:35+175m61190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#7/==/URIUruliX 17:04+2317:05+231m21218.880552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#8/==/KDGKedgaon 17:24+2617:25+261m21244.129545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.4
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 18:10+1118:15+185m21265.573519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan 18:38+2218:40+292m21293.379510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.9
#11!==!JEURJeurO 19:15+5919:17+1:022m11339.242526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#12!==!KEMKemX 19:40+1:0119:42+1:142m11355.442548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.1
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 20:08+1:1420:10+1:222m21373.538516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0578.8
#14|==|SURSolapur 22:15+3422:25+3710m31452.360461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.3
#15!==!DUDDudhani 23:28+3923:30+402m11515.658457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road 23:54+1:1323:56+1:112m--1538.652445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.7
#17!==!GRGulbarga 00:27+2900:30+293m12565.357457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#18%==%SDBShahabadXO 00:58+2201:00+232m22591.921404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.3
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction 01:30+601:35+115m42602.147432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#20/==/CTChittapurX 01:54+2201:55+221m12617.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 02:04+2202:05+241m12626.584433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#22/==/SEMSedam 02:14+2702:15+281m22639.145421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#23/==/TDUTandur 02:59+1803:00+191m12672.344457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 03:57+503:59+82m12714.386631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli 04:33+1804:34+181m22763.358561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#26/==/BMTBegumpet 04:53+2204:58+225m12781.56530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.8
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 05:55+2-62787.3-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.