Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:03:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:03:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1566470-0
Entry# 1793843-0
Entry# 1930742-0
Entry# 2097286-0

12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - जबलपूर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - जबलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Side Middle Berths present.
Wed Nov 18, 2015 (01:09PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (15:04) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 5.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G15
  3
G14
  4
G13
  5
G12
  6
G11
  7
G10
  8
 G9
  9
 G8
 10
 G7
 11
 G6
 12
 G5
 13
 G4
 14
 G3
 15
 G2
 16
 G1
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 993 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 17,18
  T T S
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

13 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -13:30+1517,1810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 13:43+1813:45+182m619.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 14:22+2714:25+303m4151.45010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3881.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 16:03+3816:05+442m21133.261590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:55+4517:00+445m21183.993564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 17:47+5517:50+563m21256.998582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.1
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 19:28+1:1619:30+1:172m31416.958212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:55+1:2120:10+1:1915m31441.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05123.6
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 23:15+1023:20+165m21564.688309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.5
#10/==/HDHarda 00:33+2700:35+282m22672.253289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.7
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 02:00+602:10+1910m52747.976329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#12%==%PPIPipariya 03:03+5603:05+562m12815.1129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.4
#13%==%GARGadarwara 03:28+1:0803:30+1:082m12864.557353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4744.4
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur 04:17+1:0404:19+1:042m12908.850364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 06:00+13-22992.8-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site