Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:47:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

96119/Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी - लोकल कर्जत धीरे

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 20 2016 (1:44PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction is 2 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:31
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 23:56
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

21 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -22:31-010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  22:33-22:34-1m311.3679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  22:35-22:36-1m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla  22:38-22:39-1m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli  22:40-22:41-1m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road  22:42-22:43-1m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel  22:45-22:46-1m118.0316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central  22:48-22:49-1m119.0417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga  22:51-22:52-1m1110.4527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction  22:58-22:59-1m1115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar  23:01-23:02-1m1118.1398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  23:04-23:05-1m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/VKVikhroli  23:08-23:09-1m1123.1449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#14/==/BNDBhandup  23:14-23:15-1m1126.8466mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#15/==/MLNDMulund  23:20-23:21-1m1130.74012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#16/==/TNAThane  23:25-23:26-1m2133.34811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17/==/KLVAKalva  23:29-23:30-1m1135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/MBQMumbra  23:35-23:36-1m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/DIVADiva Junction  23:39-23:40-1m1142.7678mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#20/==/KOPRKopar  23:44-23:45-1m1147.1354mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#21/==/DIDombivli  23:47-23:48-1m1148.34814mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/THKThakurli  23:50-23:51-1m1149.94315mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  23:56-23:57-1m2153.53410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#24/==/VLDIVithalwadi  00:01-00:02-1m1255.811213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  00:03-00:04-1m1257.64717mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#26/==/ABHAmbernath  00:07-00:08-1m1260.07723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#27/==/BUDBadlapur  00:14-00:15-1m1267.78123mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#28/==/VGIVangani  00:23-00:24-1m1278.56944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.1
#29/==/NRLNeral Junction  00:31-00:32-1m1286.66741mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#30/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  00:38-00:39-1m1293.34548mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction  00:48--32100.0-55mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site