Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 21:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 21:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Train No. 01013 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n 22.3.2016 & 29.3.2016 (Mid Night of 21/22.3.2016 & 28/29.3.2016) and will arrive Nagpur...
more...
at 15.00 hrs same day.
Wed Mar 02, 2016 (07:39PM)

01013/Mumbai LTT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Holi Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस नागपुर होळी विशेष     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस नागपुर होली विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KYN WCAM-3.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 24, 2015
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nagpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 819 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
  T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:00 (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

13 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -00:45+0010.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#2/==/TNAThane  01:00+001:03+23m7116.53811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3220.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:35-201:38+143m4136.74410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5281.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri  03:30+3003:45+1515m01118.561590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  04:35+1304:38+123m11169.284564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  05:30+605:33+63m21242.196582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction  07:13+1307:15+132m01402.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  07:40+2007:50+2310m01426.370209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#9/==/MKUMalkapur  08:33+3208:35+322m01476.283252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0589.6
#10/==/AKAkola Junction  09:40+5209:45+555m21565.850284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  11:20+2011:25+255m21644.878335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.6
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon  12:00+3112:01+321m01690.370300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#13/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  12:18+3212:19+331m11710.268272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#14/==/WRWardha Junction  12:45+4012:48+393m01739.936288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:1278.9
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  15:00+2:23-61818.8-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site