Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 14:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 01013 Weekly special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs o­n every Sunday from 6.4.2014 to 29.6.2014 (12 trips) and will arrive Nagpur at 15.00 hrs same day.
Fri Mar 07, 2014 (03:36PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 01014

01013/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Summer Special

Mar 06 2014 (3:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 06, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
o­ne First AC cum AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum guard’s brake vans.
Loco
CSTM to IGP--WCAM 2/3P .... IGP to NGP--BSL WAG5/ET WAM4
Train has a Limited Run from Apr 06 to Jun 29 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 835 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai CST/CSTM 
Arrives @ 15:00
Platform# 6
S      
Nagpur Junction/NGP 

14 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1CSTM»Mumbai CST (18)»  -00:20+0--10.05210mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  00:30+000:33+03m418.6547mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3TNAThane (10)  01:00-01:03-3m5132.94010mCRThane, Maharashtra
4KYNKalyan Junction (8)  01:33+001:38+05m4153.14210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5IGPIgatpuri (4)X  03:35-03:40-5m--1134.955589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6NKNasik Road (3)X  04:35+004:40+05m11185.687563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
7MMRManmad Junction (6)X  05:30+005:33+03m21258.396580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8JLJalgaon Junction (4)  07:13-07:15-2m--1418.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  07:40+007:50+010m--1442.570208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10MKUMalkapur (2)  08:33-08:35-2m--1492.483252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11AKAkola Junction (7)  09:40-09:45-5m21582.150284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
12BDBadnera Junction (4)  11:20-11:25-5m21661.078335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13DMNDhamangaon (2)  12:00-12:01-1m--1706.470300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
14PLOPulgaon Junction (3)  12:18-12:19-1m11726.468273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
15WRWardha Junction  12:45-12:48-3m--1756.036289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
16NGP•Nagpur Junction (9)•  15:00--61834.8-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom