Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343208-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2069183-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2196841-0

12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मुंबई सीएसटी- मंगलुरु (मंगळुरु) जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
It has been decided by Central Railway to augment one 3 tier AC coach in Train No. 12133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn. Exp From 20/04/2017...
more...
to 30/04/2017. Existing Composition : Total 17 Coaches = 2 Tier AC - 01 Coach, Composit - 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 03 Coach, Sleeper – 08 Coach, General – 02 Coach, SLR - 02 . Revised Composition : Total 18 Coaches = 2 Tier AC - 01 Coach, Composit- 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 04 Coach, Sleeper – 08 Coach, General – 02 Coach, SLR - 02 .
Thu Apr 20, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (13:47) by JOSH*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (131 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
AB1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) is 17 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 894 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 

12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -22:00+01410.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#2/==/TNAThaneX 22:33+622:35+62m5133.35310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 23:12+2023:15+213m7166.24712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.2
#4%--%RNRatnagiri 03:40+3703:45+405m12344.479132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:25111.4
#5%--%KKWKankavaliX 05:10+5605:11+581m12455.86647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.7
#6%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 07:05+5507:15+5810m22580.4669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.2
#7%--%KAWRKarwarO 08:10+1:0208:11+1:061m12640.66811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.1
#8%--%KTKumta 09:00+1:0509:01+1:081m12695.75922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5654.8
#9%--%BTJLBhatkalX 09:57+5309:58+571m12750.57015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:11+410:12+41m12765.77210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#11%--%KUDAKundapuraX 10:40+5810:41+581m12799.26614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12%--%UDUdupi 11:10+5411:11+551m12831.25118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4941.8
#13%--%SLSurathkal 12:00+4412:01+461m12873.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.6
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)• 12:40+39-12893.6-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site