Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325674-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709535-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1905938-0

51027/Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पंढरपूर जलद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पंढरपुर तेज पैसेंजर

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> PVR/Pandharpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 08, 2016 (11:12PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:02) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pandharpur is 21 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 426 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 9
    TFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
S    FS
PVR/Pandharpur 

24 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pandharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -22:55+4910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:08+623:10+62m519.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 23:33+923:35+82m5133.311011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.7
#4 KYNKalyan Junction 23:52+2323:55+273m4152.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.1
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 00:06+100:08+02m1256.12415mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#6/==/ABHAmbernath 00:14+2500:16+252m1258.59221mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.7
#7/==/BUDBadlapur 00:21+2900:23+302m2266.26524mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction 00:53+3300:55+362m1298.53455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#9/==/KADKhandalaX 01:38+2601:40+252m22122.617549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#10/==/LNLLonavala 01:53+2601:55+272m12126.360623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#11/==/KMSTKamshetX 02:11+3202:13+332m--2142.282612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#12/==/TGNTalegaon 02:23+3702:25+442m--2155.944621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:139.6
#13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO 02:38+3702:40+372m--2165.527611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.1
#14/==/CCHChinchwad 02:58+3003:00+312m22173.745574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/PMPPimpriX 03:03+3403:05+332m12175.927569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.1
#16/==/KKKhadki 03:23+2503:25+262m12184.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO 03:28+3603:30+372m22187.64552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.4
#18/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:05+1304:20+1715m62190.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#19/==/URIUruliXO 04:45+2904:47+302m22218.884552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#20/==/KDGKedgaonXO 05:05+3105:07+312m--2244.130545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4321.4
#21/==/DDDaund Junction 05:50+2805:55+475m32265.573519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#22/==/BGVNBhigwanX 06:18+5606:20+1:132m22293.357510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.9
#23!==!JEURJeur 07:08+1:3607:10+1:382m12339.229526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.3
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 08:20+1:1408:35+1:1915m12373.529516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4622.2
#25|--|MLBModnimbO 09:21+5509:22+1:001m12395.727510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0830.6
#26|--|PVRPandharpur• 10:30+19-12426.3-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.