Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 05:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 05:58:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98033/Mumbai CST Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी पनवेल लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> SVE/Sewri

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Dec 30 2013 (10:54PM) by xxxx*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sewri.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    5 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:49
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SVE/Sewri 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sewri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -06:35+0010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  06:37-06:38-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  06:40-06:41-1m312.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  06:42-06:43-1m113.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road  06:44-06:45-1m014.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  06:46-06:47-1m015.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri•  06:49-06:50-1m016.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  06:52-06:53-1m019.1525mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  06:56-06:57-1m0111.75112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti  06:59-07:00-1m0113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:02-07:03-1m0115.4408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  07:05-07:06-1m0116.7676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur  07:07-07:08-1m0117.8478mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi  07:10-07:11-1m0119.4668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd  07:13-07:14-1m0121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#16/==/VSHVashi  07:21-07:22-1m0128.97017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada  07:23-07:24-1m3130.0568mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JNJJuinagar  07:26-07:27-1m0131.9499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul  07:30-07:31-1m0134.44211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave  07:33-07:34-1m0135.8713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  07:36-07:37-1m0138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar  07:40-07:41-1m0140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar  07:43-07:44-1m0143.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  07:46-07:47-1m0145.3415mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  07:52+0-0148.7-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site