Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98033/Mumbai CST Panvel Local

Dec 30 2013 (10:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    5 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 06:49
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SVE/Mumbai Sewri 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Mumbai Sewri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -06:35+0--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  06:37-06:38-1m110.93410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  06:40-06:41-1m312.0429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road  06:42-06:43-1m112.77321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road  06:44-06:45-1m--13.9676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green  06:46-06:47-1m--15.0569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVEMumbai Sewri•  06:49-06:50-1m--16.9606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road  06:52-06:53-1m--18.9525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  06:56-06:57-1m--111.55112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti  06:59-07:00-1m--113.2588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:02-07:03-1m--115.1358mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  07:05-07:06-1m--116.3776mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur  07:07-07:08-1m--117.6518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVMumbai Govandi  07:10-07:11-1m--119.3556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd  07:13-07:14-1m--121.1646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi  07:21-07:22-1m--128.67116mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada  07:23-07:24-1m3129.8577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar  07:26-07:27-1m--131.7507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul  07:30-07:31-1m--134.24311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  07:33-07:34-1m--135.6703mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  07:36-07:37-1m--138.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar  07:40-07:41-1m--140.3865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar  07:43-07:44-1m--143.2575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  07:46-07:47-1m--145.1405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  07:52+0---148.4-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site