Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

98033/Mumbai CST Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी पनवेल लोकल

VDLR/Vadala Road --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (6:07PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadala Road and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:42
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VDLR/Vadala Road 
Arrives @ 07:42 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Vadala Road and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VDLRVadala Road»  -06:42-010.0395mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#2/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  06:46-06:47-1m012.65112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/CHFChunabhatti  06:49-06:50-1m014.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction  06:52-06:53-1m016.2808mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/TKNGTilaknagar  06:54-06:55-1m017.6336mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#6/==/CMBRChembur  06:57-06:58-1m018.7478mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/GVGovandi  07:00-07:01-1m0110.2668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/MNKDMankhurd  07:03-07:04-1m0112.4635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#9/==/VSHVashi  07:11-07:12-1m0119.87017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#10/==/SNCRSanpada  07:13-07:14-1m3120.9568mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/JNJJuinagar  07:16-07:17-1m0122.8499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/NEUNerul  07:20-07:21-1m0125.24211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave  07:23-07:24-1m0126.6713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  07:26-07:27-1m0129.04820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#15/==/KHAGKharghar  07:30-07:31-1m0131.4854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#16/==/MANRMansarovar  07:33-07:34-1m0134.2585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  07:36-07:37-1m0136.2405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  07:42-1-0139.5-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site