Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

98131/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

SWDV/Seawoods - Darave --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (6:17PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Seawoods - Darave and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:51
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SWDV/Seawoods - Darave 
Arrives @ 18:09
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Seawoods - Darave and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -16:52-01-35.83814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  16:54-16:55-1m11-34.5349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  16:57-16:58-1m01-33.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  16:59-17:00-1m01-32.86720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road  17:01-17:02-1m01-31.7717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  17:03-17:04-1m01-30.5519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri  17:06-17:07-1m01-28.8657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  17:09-17:10-1m01-26.6525mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  17:13-17:14-1m01-24.05112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti  17:16-17:17-1m01-22.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  17:19-17:20-1m01-20.4408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  17:22-17:23-1m01-19.1676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur  17:24-17:25-1m01-18.0478mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi  17:27-17:28-1m01-16.4668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd  17:30-17:31-1m01-14.2635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#16/==/VSHVashi  17:38-17:39-1m01-6.97017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada  17:40-17:41-1m01-5.7568mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JNJJuinagar  17:43-17:44-1m01-3.8499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul  17:47-17:48-1m01-1.44211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave»  17:50-17:51-1m010.0713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  17:53-17:54-1m012.44820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar  17:57-17:58-1m014.8854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar  18:00-18:01-1m017.6585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  18:03-18:04-1m019.5405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  18:09--0112.9-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site