Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:26:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:26:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98131/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

SWDV/Seawoods - Darave --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (21:40) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Seawoods - Darave and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:28
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SWDV/Seawoods - Darave 
Arrives @ 16:48 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Seawoods - Darave and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -15:29+39--1-35.83814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 15:31-15:32-1m11-34.5349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 15:34-15:35-1m--1-33.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 15:36-15:37-1m--1-32.86720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road 15:38-15:39-1m--1-31.7717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 15:40-15:41-1m--1-30.5519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri 15:43-15:44-1m--1-28.8657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road 15:46-15:47-1m--1-26.6525mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 15:50-15:51-1m--1-24.05112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti 15:53-15:54-1m--1-22.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 15:56-15:57-1m--1-20.4408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar 15:59-16:00-1m--1-19.1676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur 16:01-16:02-1m--1-18.0478mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi 16:04-16:05-1m--1-16.4668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd 16:07-16:08-1m--1-14.2635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#16/==/VSHVashi 16:15-16:16-1m--1-6.97017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada 16:17-16:18-1m--1-5.7568mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JNJJuinagar 16:20-16:21-1m--1-3.8499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul 16:24-16:25-1m--1-1.44211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave» 16:27-16:28-1m--10.0713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 16:30-16:31-1m--12.44820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar 16:34-16:35-1m--14.8854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar 16:37-16:38-1m--17.6585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 16:40-16:41-1m--19.5295mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction• 16:48+39---112.9-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site