Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:59:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:59:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98131/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

Apr 15 2012 (3:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:51
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SWDV/Seawoods - Darave 
Arrives @ 18:09 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Seawoods - Darave and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -16:52+0--1-35.72610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  16:54-16:55-1m11-34.83410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  16:57-16:58-1m--1-33.6419mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  16:59-17:00-1m--1-33.07321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDReay Road  17:01-17:02-1m--1-31.7676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNCotton Green  17:03-17:04-1m--1-30.6569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVESewri  17:06-17:07-1m--1-28.8606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRVadala Road  17:09-17:10-1m--1-26.8525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  17:13-17:14-1m--1-24.25212mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti  17:16-17:17-1m--1-22.5588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  17:19-17:20-1m--1-20.5368mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  17:22-17:23-1m--1-19.3746mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur  17:24-17:25-1m--1-18.1528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVGovandi  17:27-17:28-1m--1-16.4576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd  17:30-17:31-1m--1-14.4646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi  17:38-17:39-1m--1-7.07016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada  17:40-17:41-1m--1-5.8577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar  17:43-17:44-1m--1-3.9507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul  17:47-17:48-1m--1-1.44311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave»  17:50-17:51-1m--10.0703mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  17:53-17:54-1m--12.34720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar  17:57-17:58-1m--14.7865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar  18:00-18:01-1m--17.5575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  18:03-18:04-1m--19.4405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  18:09+0---112.8-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site