Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

98151/Vadala Rd-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

CLA/Kurla Junction --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (6:18PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurla Junction and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    13 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:41
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VDLRVadala Road  -17:31-01-6.2525mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#2/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  17:34-17:35-1m01-3.65112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/CHFChunabhatti  17:37-17:38-1m01-1.9588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction»  17:40-17:41-1m010.0808mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/TKNGTilaknagar  17:42-17:43-1m011.3336mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#6/==/CMBRChembur  17:45-17:46-1m012.4478mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/GVGovandi  17:48-17:49-1m014.0668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/MNKDMankhurd  17:51-17:52-1m016.2635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#9/==/VSHVashi  17:59-18:00-1m0113.57017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#10/==/SNCRSanpada  18:01-18:02-1m0114.7568mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/JNJJuinagar  18:04-18:05-1m0116.6499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/NEUNerul  18:08-18:09-1m0119.04211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave  18:11-18:12-1m0120.4713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  18:14-18:15-1m0122.84820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#15/==/KHAGKharghar  18:18-18:19-1m0125.2854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#16/==/MANRMansarovar  18:21-18:22-1m0128.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  18:24-18:25-1m0129.9405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  18:30+10-0133.3-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site