Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98151/Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local
वडाळा रोड - पनवेल धिमी लोकल     वडाला रोड - पनवेल धीमी लोकल

CLA/Kurla Junction --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (18:18) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurla Junction and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    13 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:41
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VDLRVadala Road -17:31---1-6.2525mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#2/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 17:34-17:35-1m--1-3.65112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/CHFChunabhatti 17:37-17:38-1m--1-1.9588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction» 17:40-17:41-1m--10.0808mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/TKNGTilaknagar 17:42-17:43-1m--11.3336mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#6/==/CMBRChembur 17:45-17:46-1m--12.4478mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/GVGovandi 17:48-17:49-1m--14.0668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/MNKDMankhurd 17:51-17:52-1m--16.2635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#9/==/VSHVashi 17:59-18:00-1m--113.57017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#10/==/SNCRSanpada 18:01-18:02-1m--114.7568mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/JNJJuinagar 18:04-18:05-1m--116.6499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/NEUNerul 18:08-18:09-1m--119.04211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave 18:11-18:12-1m--120.4713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 18:14-18:15-1m--122.84820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#15/==/KHAGKharghar 18:18-18:19-1m--125.2854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#16/==/MANRMansarovar 18:21-18:22-1m--128.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 18:24-18:25-1m--129.9405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction• 18:30+35---133.3-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site