Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 06:05:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 06:05:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98713/Mumbai CSTM Andheri EMU

Jan 08 2012 (5:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 9m    3 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:39 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 06:48
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RRD/Mumbai Reay Road 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Mumbai Reay Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -06:39+0--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  06:41-06:42-1m110.93410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  06:44-06:45-1m312.0429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road  06:46-06:47-1m112.77321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road•  06:48-06:49-1m--13.9676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green  06:50-06:51-1m--15.0569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVEMumbai Sewri  06:53-06:54-1m--16.9606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road  06:56-06:57-1m--18.9395mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/KCEMumbai Kings Circle  07:00-07:01-1m--110.9917mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/MMMumbai Mahim Junction  07:02-07:03-1m--112.4265mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BABandra  07:07-07:08-1m--114.1336mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/KHARKhar  07:11-07:12-1m--115.7437mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/STCSanta Cruz  07:14-07:15-1m--117.25810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/VLPVille Parle  07:17-07:18-1m--119.12911mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  07:22----121.0-12mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site