Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 19:02:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 19:02:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Last Run Over
Mon Jun 01, 2015 (09:12PM)

01045/Mumbai LTT - Madgaon (Tatkal Fare) Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक - मडगाव (तात्काळ भाड्याने) विशेष गाडी     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मडगांव (तत्काल किराया) स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KALYAN WDG3A
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 D7
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 D8
Train will Run till May 31 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 564 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:10 (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# ???
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 5h 35m late)
Platform# ???
S      
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

13 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -01:10+2:10--10.0503mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  01:30+2:1301:35+2:115m7116.65710mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  02:10+4:4702:13+4:593m--149.63410mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4!==!ROHARoha  04:25+4:1904:30+4:195m--1125.38311mCRRoha, Maharashtra
5|--|MNIMangaon  04:52+4:2604:54+4:262m--1155.75812mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6|--|KHEDKhed  06:04+4:0806:06+4:262m--1223.66827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
7|--|CHIChiplun  06:32+4:3606:34+4:472m--1253.28112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
8|--|RNRatnagiri  07:30+4:5707:35+5:065m11328.739129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road  09:40+4:3809:42+5:082m--1409.06780mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
10|--|KKWKankavali  10:10+4:5310:12+4:532m--1440.07145mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11|--|KUDLKudal  10:36+4:5810:38+4:582m--1468.46226mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
12|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  10:58+4:5711:00+4:572m--1489.28840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
13|--|THVMThivim  11:20+5:3611:22+5:452m--1518.65221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
14|--|KRMIKarmali  11:42+5:4111:44+5:442m--1536.0367mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
15|=-|MAOMadgaon Junction•  12:30+5:35---1563.5-9mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site