Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01045/Mumbai LTT – Sawantwadi Road (Weekly) Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड (साप्ताहिक) विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड (साप्ताहिक) विशेष

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> SWV/Sawantwadi Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition:Total 20 Coaches. 2nd Class Sitting -10 Coaches, General – 08 coaches, SLR's – 02 coaches.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:01PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Apr 01, 2017fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 03, 2017atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 27m    14 halts    Distance: 488 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:33 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
      S
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 

14 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 39m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -05:33+0--10.0582mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#2/==/TNAThane 05:50+005:55+05m7116.54411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 06:40+1906:45+225m--149.44511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#4%==%ROHARoha 08:25-908:30+05m--1124.27610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.5
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon 08:54+608:56+62m--1154.76811mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0067.9
#6%--%KHEDKhed 09:56+2709:58+292m--1222.64927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#7%--%CHIChiplun 10:34+2610:36+362m--1252.24311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#8%--%SVXSavarda 11:02+3111:04+372m11270.743102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3424.1
#9%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 11:38+1811:40+362m--1294.84433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.8
#10%--%RNRatnagiri 12:25+3812:30+415m11327.656132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade 13:20+1:0513:22+1:112m11374.76358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#12%--%RAJPRajapur Road 13:38+1:1213:40+1:132m11391.44871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0047.6
#13%--%KKWKankavali 14:40+1:1014:42+1:152m--1439.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg 15:00+1:1415:02+1:232m--1456.73537mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#15%--%KUDLKudal 15:20+1:1515:22+1:192m--1467.33322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3820.8
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road• 16:00+0---1488.1-40mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.