Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 05:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 05:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 817730-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1328316-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1957895-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2105824-0

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई - फिरोझपूर जनता एक्सप्रेस / ਮੁੰਬਈ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Thu Apr 07, 2016 (04:27PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:04) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 Rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantt. Junction is 140 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 55m    92 halts    Distance: 1772 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

92 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -07:25-410.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:105.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 07:35-07:37-2m315.9517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali 08:05-08:07-2m4129.65118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.1
#4/==/PLGPalgharO 09:14-09:16-2m1186.84219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#5/==/BORBoisarX 09:32-09:34-2m2198.03516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.4
#6/==/VGNVangaonXO 09:50-09:52-2m11107.45312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 10:06-10:08-2m11119.87612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#8/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 10:24-10:26-2m11140.14024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#9/==/SJNSanjanX 10:34-10:36-2m11145.46921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#10/==/BLDBhilad 10:46-10:48-2m21157.05634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/VAPIVapiX 11:00-11:02-2m11168.34827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#12/==/UVDUdvadaX 11:14-11:16-2m--1177.96020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PADPardiX 11:22-11:24-2m21183.83617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#14/==/BLValsadX 11:42-11:47-5m21194.59012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#15/==/BIMBilimora Junction 11:59-12:01-2m11212.43611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#16/==/AMLAmalsadX 12:10-12:12-2m11217.87214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#17/==/NVSNavsari 12:25-12:27-2m11233.54614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#18/==/MRLMaroli 12:38-12:40-2m11241.92715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4721.2
#19/==/STSuratX 13:27-13:37-10m11263.17918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#20/==/KIMKimX 13:55-13:57-2m11286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:05-14:07-2m11294.57028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22/==/PAOPanoli 14:14-14:16-2m11302.77729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 14:24-14:26-2m11313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction 14:38-14:43-5m31322.38120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#25/==/NIUNabipur 14:52-14:54-2m11334.48020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#26/==/PLJPalej 15:04-15:06-2m--1347.87028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO 15:19-15:21-2m21363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction 15:56-16:06-10m61392.97337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 16:28-16:30-2m--1419.56868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#30/==/DRLDerol 16:51-16:53-2m--1443.24787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3023.4
#31/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 17:23-17:28-5m21466.665122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#32/==/SATSant RoadX 17:47-17:49-2m--1487.172166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#33/==/PPDPiplod 17:59-18:01-2m--1499.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#34/==/LMKLimkheda 18:07-18:09-2m--1506.976205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#35/==/DHDDahod 18:35-18:37-2m31539.880314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#36/==/MGNMeghnagarX 19:02-19:04-2m--1572.961321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#37/==/THDRThandla RoadX 19:12-19:14-2m--1581.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#38/==/BMIBamniaX 19:37-19:39-2m--1608.541395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.8
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction 20:45-20:55-10m51653.372495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KUHKhachrodX 21:18-21:20-2m--1681.021498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#41/==/NADNagda Junction 22:00-22:05-5m11694.769469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road 22:20-22:22-2m21711.986492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 22:38-22:40-2m21734.885446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla 22:56-22:58-2m21757.566425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#45/==/SVASuwasra 23:12-23:14-2m21772.875455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/SGZShamgarhX 23:25-23:30-5m21786.669465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 23:59-00:01-2m21819.871383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX 00:15-00:17-2m22836.350362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:31-00:33-2m22847.983359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5272.2
#50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 01:25-01:35-10m12920.271256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5160.6
#51/==/LKELakheriX 02:26-02:28-2m--2980.754225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 02:40-02:42-2m12991.666247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 03:15-03:20-5m121028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#54/==/MLZMalarna 03:45-03:47-2m--21058.144237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.7
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO 04:10-04:12-2m--21074.812249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2316.9
#56/==/GGCGangapur CityO 05:35-05:45-10m121091.862269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 06:18-06:20-2m--21125.947241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#58/==/HANHindaun City 06:33-06:35-2m221136.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#59/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraO 06:45-06:47-2m--21149.366223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#60/==/BXNBayana JunctionO 07:05-07:10-5m121168.956199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#61/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 07:55-08:00-5m--21210.922175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3033.5
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction 09:30-09:35-5m321244.469182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#63/==/CHJChataX 10:02-10:04-2m--21275.651187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#64/==/KSVKosi KalanX 10:16-10:18-2m121285.857189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#65/==/PWLPalwalX 11:03-11:05-2m--21328.371199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#66/==/BVHBallabgarh 11:23-11:25-2m321349.639204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX 11:37-11:39-2m221357.452207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#68/==/TKDTuglakabad 11:51-11:53-2m221367.732216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#69/==/OKAOkhlaX 12:06-12:07-1m--21374.722216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.6
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 12:17-12:19-2m321378.317210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#71/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 12:45-13:15-30m121385.616216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#72/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 13:30-13:32-2m--21389.529221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.7
#73/==/SSBShakur Basti 13:48-13:50-2m--21397.241216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#74/==/NNONangloi 14:00-14:02-2m--21404.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 14:15-14:17-2m--21416.567220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#76/==/SPZSampla 14:33-14:35-2m--21434.430222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.2
#77/==/ROKRohtak Junction 15:20-15:25-5m--21456.679220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#78%==%JNAJulana 15:49-15:51-2m--21488.353225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#79%==%JINDJind Junction 16:20-16:25-5m--21513.770228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#80%==%UCAUchana 16:41-16:43-2m--21532.461229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#81%==%NRWNarwana Junction 16:58-17:00-2m--21547.674230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#82%==%TUNTohana 17:21-17:23-2m--21573.533227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#83%==%JHLJakhal Junction 17:45-17:50-5m--21585.766224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#84%==%BRZBareta 18:03-18:05-2m121599.971225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#85%==%BLZBudhlada 18:18-18:20-2m--21615.369224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#86%==%MSZMansaX 18:34-18:36-2m121631.443223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.6
#87%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 18:48-18:50-2m--21640.0101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.1
#88%==%MAURMaur 18:56-18:58-2m--21650.139216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#89|--|BTIBathinda Junction 19:50-20:05-15m121684.167207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 20:16-20:18-2m121696.457207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#91|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 20:33-20:35-2m121710.749209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#92|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 20:55-20:57-2m121726.970210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#93|--|FDKFaridkot 21:08-21:10-2m121739.828204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.2
#94|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 22:20--121772.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site