Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:26:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338040-0

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (मालदा टाउन मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (4h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
................
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:35PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (13:49) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 171 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 55m    52 halts    Distance: 2736 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

52 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+0510.0672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+1608:40+173m4134.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+410:30+122m21116.571590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+1611:10+162m11161.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+1211:25+142m11167.197564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+2312:15+225m11240.182582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+2614:40+3210m41424.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:23+4815:25+482m21478.835267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25-217:30+05m21547.895309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda 18:38+1018:40+102m21655.457289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:00-520:10+710m51731.1106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.3
#12/==/PPIPipariya 20:48+3620:50+362m11798.471339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.8
#13%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+2123:30+2510m51976.278416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#14/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+4100:45+405m221067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#15%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+2902:15+3110m321165.446322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:42170.2
#16/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O 05:57+005:59+82m221335.66897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.2
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+907:15+115m221415.83887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 08:55-1109:10+115m121479.17584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 09:56+909:58+92m221536.89471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#20/==/BXRBuxar 10:21+1510:23+152m121573.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#21/==/DUREDumraon 10:34+2210:36+222m--21589.38070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.2
#22/==/ARAAra Junction 11:15+2311:17+232m121641.59163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 11:43+1:0411:45+1:102m1,221680.81059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 12:45+4512:55+5110m121690.52757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.8
#25/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:17+1:0113:19+1:052m121700.44358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction 13:36+1:1013:38+1:102m221712.66353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27/==/KOOKhusropur 13:46+1:1413:48+1:172m--21721.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:02+1:2514:04+1:252m121735.96053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/BARHBarh 14:22+1:2914:24+1:292m1,221753.94349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#30/==/MKAMokamaX 15:00+1:2015:05+1:175m121779.75448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#31/==/HTZHathidah Junction 15:14+1:1915:16+1:192m121787.86450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#32/==/BRYABarhiya 15:25+1:2015:27+1:202m121797.43547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:53+1:2315:55+1:232m121812.6852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+1:1416:12+1:117m521813.94854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur 16:41+1:1316:43+1:132m121837.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#36%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 17:12+1:1217:27+1:1115m121859.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#37%==%BUPBariarpur 17:38+1:2017:40+1:192m221870.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#38%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:02+1:1718:04+1:162m121887.94744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#39%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 18:35+1:1618:50+1:1015m121912.16750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 19:17+1:2219:19+1:212m121942.14044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#41%==%SBGSahibganj 20:25+1:1220:35+1:1710m121985.95040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#42%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:40+1:1321:42+1:132m222040.43136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:17+1:0722:19+1:072m222058.43530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#44%==%MLDTMalda TownX 23:20+5223:35+5015m--22093.57431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.9
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:35+1:1301:40+1:125m--32241.44853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.2
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:30+5503:50+5220m132328.652114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#47!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:05+1:0505:10+1:025m--32394.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.1
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:15+1:1206:20+1:125m--32454.16648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 06:37+1:1806:42+1:185m--32472.95448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.4
#50%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:40+1:1408:50+1:1510m--32579.44459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#51%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 09:50+1:1709:52+1:232m--32623.54749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#52%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:15+1:1311:25+1:0710m--32688.43658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0840.8
#53%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 12:33+5912:35+1:022m332729.21652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#54|==|GHYGuwahati• 13:00+37-432735.8-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site