Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1022439-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1752500-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980105-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2023335-0

17411⇒11011/Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ (साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ (साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jan 11, 2016 (06:16PM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (20:41) by I M BACK^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 A1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 140 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 728 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HDP/Hadapsar and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
   W   
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
    T  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

15 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -12:05+0--10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2616.5
#2/==/TNAThane 12:31+212:33+22m5116.55211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#3 KYNKalyan Junction 12:53+212:55+102m5135.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5546.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 13:50+713:51+141m1181.55255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3227.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 14:23+2114:25+212m11109.359623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction 15:30+1915:35+275m21173.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:40183.5
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 18:15+4218:20+465m--1356.550516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4537.3
#8|--|BTWBarsi Town 19:05+4119:07+412m--1393.855528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#9|--|UMDOsmanabad 19:46+3719:51+335m--1429.853679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.1
#10|--|LURLatur 21:20+1321:30+1310m--1508.944621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#11|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 22:15+2422:30+5815m--1541.829648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5827.7
#12|--|PNFPangaon 23:28+1223:30+102m11569.530632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1035.5
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 00:40+3700:50+3810m--2605.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#14|--|GNHGangakher 01:24+1:0401:25+1:091m--2634.532381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0534.3
#15|--|PBNParbhani Junction 02:30+5002:32+1:012m--2668.832411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.4
#16!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 03:25+5203:30+575m--2697.224384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 04:45+10---2727.7-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.