Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1606612-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758950-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1991988-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 1732880-0

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राँची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 18, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:33PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:02) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction is 293 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 2005 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

27 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -15:50+1--10.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:30+1116:33+133m4134.74710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 18:18+1318:20+192m11116.548590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road 19:23+1619:25+192m11167.193564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#5/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 20:12+1:0520:15+1:063m21240.188582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20+1:2522:30+1:2910m51424.331209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30+602:35+65m32547.871309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 05:10-105:20+1110m52731.176328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#9%==%PPIPipariyaX 06:13+2906:15+292m12798.497339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.8
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur 07:13+4107:15+412m12892.159364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:40+3408:50+4110m52976.257416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction 10:25+2610:30+295m221067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+3912:00+4410m221165.446322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:50+4716:20+1:0530m1021342.938100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2151.7
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 17:41+1:1617:43+1:182m121394.63692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0272.3
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 19:45+1:1819:55+1:4510m121466.82482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 20:40+1:5320:55+1:5315m321484.98684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road 21:33+2:1121:35+2:112m--21539.38980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#19/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 22:07+2:2022:09+2:202m321586.963110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:26+2:2322:28+2:232m--21604.876113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 22:41+2:2922:43+2:312m--21621.370104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.6
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction 23:42+2:3123:47+2:335m321689.961115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#23/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:02+2:4701:04+2:472m331766.181399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 01:40+2:4701:42+2:482m--31814.425331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.1
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 03:30+1:5103:40+1:4310m431859.531241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.4
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:14+1:2704:16+1:272m231876.932227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.4
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 04:45+1:3404:55+1:2910m231892.354246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#28/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 05:53+1:3605:55+1:382m--31944.840256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3059.8
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction• 07:25+1:26-332004.6-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site