Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 05, 2012 (10:22AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction is 60 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 1919 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights (Avg 5h 18m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

21 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -15:50+0210.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:30+1216:33+143m4136.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:47132.5
#3/==/NKNasik Road 19:20+1519:25+155m11169.288564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.1
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20+1:1622:30+1:1710m61426.331209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30+802:35+95m32549.969309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:38250.5
#6%==%PPIPipariya 06:13+4206:15+422m12800.474339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25177.7
#7%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 08:40+4508:50+4810m52978.157416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction 10:25+3610:30+425m221068.974387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#9%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+5312:00+5310m321167.346322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.5
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:50+1:2816:20+1:5430m1021344.839100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2152.8
#11!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 17:41+1:5917:43+2:032m121397.63688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0272.3
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 19:45+1:5620:00+1:5515m--21469.93582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0035.2
#13!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 21:00+2:5121:05+2:495m--21505.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.5
#14!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 21:50+3:0821:55+3:175m121544.64674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.7
#15!%%!%BUIBalliaX 23:20+3:1523:25+3:165m--21609.34265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.2
#16%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 01:00+3:4201:10+3:4810m--31675.55158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3630.6
#17/==/DGADighwaraX 01:46+4:0701:47+4:081m231706.15459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.6
#18/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 02:13+4:2202:15+3:472m231729.72556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction 02:28+3:4902:30+3:522m331735.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 03:35+4:0804:05+4:2330m--31788.84857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4080.2
#21|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 05:45+5:0705:50+5:165m--31869.03172mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4020.6
#22|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 06:30+5:1807:00+5:2230m231889.64473mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4029.2
#23|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 07:40+5:18-331918.8-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site