Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Departure every Friday from 11.10.2013 till 29.11.2013
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (11:05AM)

08059/Mumbai LTT - Santragachi (Weekly) AC SF Puja Special
     मुंबई LTT - संतरागाछी (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल वातानुकूलित

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
08041/08042 Santragachi - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF AC Puja Special
Loco
.
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 859 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
     F 
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# 4
      S
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

7 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -00:45-21-1081.5413mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:35-01:40-5m41-1046.93910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuri03:45-04:05-20m--1-965.276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik Road  04:45-04:50-5m--1-914.593563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/MMRManmad Junction  05:37-05:40-3m21-841.785580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  07:50-08:00-10m--1-657.580208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/==/AKAkola Junction  09:45-09:50-5m21-517.956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
8/==/BDBadnera Junction  11:15-11:20-5m21-438.985335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
9/==/WRWardha Junction  12:27-12:30-3m--1-344.059289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10/==/NGPNagpur Junction  13:50-14:00-10m71-265.174314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11/==/GGondia Junction  15:45-15:47-2m--1-135.369316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
12/==/DURGDurg Junction»  17:45-17:50-5m--10.063299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
13/==/RRaipur Junction  18:25-18:35-10m--137.066297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  20:15-20:25-10m11147.460271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh