Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:55:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:55:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Departure every Friday from 11.10.2013 till 29.11.2013
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (11:05AM)

08059/Mumbai LTT - Santragachi (Weekly) AC SF Puja Special
     मुंबई LTT - संतरागाछी (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल वातानुकूलित

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
08041/08042 Santragachi - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF AC Puja Special
Loco
.
Rating: 4.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Santragachi Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 866 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
     F 
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# 4
      S
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

7 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -00:45-21-1083.9442mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5036.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:35-01:40-5m41-1047.23910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0581.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri03:45-04:05-20m--1-965.476590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road  04:45-04:50-5m--1-914.793564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction  05:37-05:40-3m21-841.885582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  07:50-08:00-10m--1-657.680209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#7/==/AKAkola Junction  09:45-09:50-5m21-518.156284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  11:15-11:20-5m21-439.185335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0795.2
#9/==/WRWardha Junction  12:27-12:30-3m--1-344.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2078.9
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction  13:50-14:00-10m71-265.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:45130.2
#11/==/GGondia Junction  15:45-15:47-2m--1-134.969318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58134.9
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction»  17:45-17:50-5m--10.074300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#13/==/RRaipur Junction  18:25-18:35-10m--143.166296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  20:15-20:25-10m11154.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.1
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  23:50-23:52-2m--1358.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23100.8
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction  01:15-01:25-10m--2458.878198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur  02:43-02:45-2m--2560.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0562.2
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction  03:50-03:55-5m--2622.363164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10135.6
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  06:05-06:10-5m--2757.85942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.7
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  08:00--42865.5-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site