Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1620755-0
Entry# 1348556-0
Entry# 1679608-0
Entry# 1883293-29

18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार [कुर्ला] एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालीमार [कुर्ला] एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (02:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Rating: 3.5/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (14)
Loco
HWH/SRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar.
Travel Time: 38h 25m    81 halts    Distance: 1946 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

81 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -22:00+0210.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 22:23+322:25+32m7116.55211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:45+1822:50+205m4134.76410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 23:53+2523:55+312m11102.123294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 00:33+1400:35+222m22116.463590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 01:18+2101:20+232m12161.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:33+1801:35+202m22167.176564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.3
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX 02:13+1702:15+182m42215.459595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:40+1702:45+215m22240.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 03:03+2403:05+232m--2265.490475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 03:33+2403:35+252m--2307.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 04:03+2804:05+292m--2352.387264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#13/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:38+3304:40+342m32400.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:05+3305:15+3610m72424.242209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#15/==/VNAVarangaon 05:33+4405:35+442m32436.959225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#16/==/BDWDBodwad 05:53+4305:55+422m--2454.591295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1319.6
#17/==/MKUMalkapurX 06:08+4606:10+452m22474.173252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#18/==/NNNanduraXO 06:33+4506:35+452m22502.141268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#19/==/JMJalamb Junction 06:53+3806:55+382m--2514.357276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#20/==/SEGShegaon 07:08+3607:10+362m22526.780281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#21/==/PSParas 07:23+3907:25+382m--2543.979282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#22/==/AKAkola Junction 07:40+4207:45+425m22563.780284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 08:13+4508:15+442m--2600.929300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 09:40+009:45+55m22642.787335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur 10:05+1210:07+122m12671.776332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#26/==/DMNDhamangaonX 10:20+1310:22+132m--2688.275300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#27/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 10:38+1510:40+152m12708.251273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.7
#28/==/WRWardha Junction 11:15+511:20+55m12737.839288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#29/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 11:24+711:26+72m32740.480279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.3
#30/==/SNISindiX 11:48+1111:50+122m22769.873249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)XO 12:26+1412:28+142m12813.74309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:422.9
#32/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:10-1013:30+120m32816.624317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.1
#33/--/ITRItwari Junction 13:40+1513:42+152m22820.735304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#34/==/KPKamptee 14:00+2014:02+212m12831.296289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road 14:32+3614:34+372m12879.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 14:50+3614:52+382m22897.193266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#37/==/TROTiroraX 15:05+4315:07+442m12917.247282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.6
#38/==/GGondia JunctionXOO 15:45+3815:55+3610m42946.990318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#39/==/AGNAmgaonXO 16:10+4116:12+412m12969.381317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#40/==/SKSSalekasaO 16:23+4416:25+462m--2984.263325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3435.8
#41/==/DGGDongargarhX 16:59+4817:01+492m121019.975353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#42/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 17:26+5017:28+512m121051.232314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.5
#43/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 18:25+2818:35+2910m321081.746300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#44/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 18:41+3318:43+332m521086.344297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 18:49+418:51+42m121090.647311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#46/==/BIABhilai 18:57+3218:59+312m121095.438309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#47/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda 19:05-19:06-1m121099.262304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#48/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:25+4019:35+4110m521118.869296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#49/==/TLDTilda 20:08+4820:10+482m--21156.987293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#50/==/BYTBhataparaX 20:28+4920:30+492m--21183.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#51/==/BYLBelhaXO 20:53+5020:55+502m--21213.614268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 22:05+1422:25+1320m121229.677272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#53/==/AKTAkaltara 22:46+2122:48+222m321256.469283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 23:01+2223:03+222m221271.354273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#55/==/CPHChampa Junction 23:15+2223:20+205m221282.2101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.4
#56/==/SKTSaktiX 23:38+2923:40+282m--21312.571237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#57/==/KHSKharsia 23:53+2923:55+292m121328.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#58/==/RIGRaigarhX 00:19+3800:24+375m131361.990218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.9
#59/==/BPHBelpaharXO 00:58+4001:00+392m--31412.869234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#60/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO 01:08+4601:10+452m--31422.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#61/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 01:55+1902:00+235m331433.676235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#62/==/BMBBamra 02:29+2902:31+292m--31470.187260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.6
#63/==/GPRajgangpurX 02:55+3002:57+312m231504.857237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#64/==/ROURourkela Junction 03:28+3503:38+3810m531534.523198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:176.5
#65/==/BNDMBondamunda 03:55+3803:56+371m--31541.074213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.3
#66/==/MOUManoharpur 04:23+4204:24+441m--31574.257225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#67/==/GOLGoilkeraX 04:53+4204:54+431m--31601.755334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#68/==/SWRSonuaX 05:08+4205:09+431m--31614.560287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#69/==/CKPChakradharpur 05:30+3805:37+377m231635.580235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#70/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 05:52+3805:53+391m--31655.661189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#71/==/SINISini Junction 06:08+3906:09+401m331670.852182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#72/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 06:40+4107:00+3320m531697.839164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3019.3
#73/==/RHERakha MinesX 07:30+4507:32+452m--31717.151118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#74/==/GUDGaludih 07:40+4307:42+422m--31723.955119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#75/==/GTSGhatsila 07:53+4207:55+412m--31733.987103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#76/==/CKUChakulia 08:16+3908:18+402m--31764.583126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#77/==/JGMJhargram 08:39+4108:41+412m331793.76182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3939.6
#78/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 09:20+3409:30+3210m631833.36542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.4
#79/==/PKUPanskura Junction 10:11+5510:12+551m231877.7397mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#80/==/MCAMechedaO 10:31+310:32+41m231890.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#81/==/ULBUluberia 11:01+011:02+21m631916.2389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3924.9
#82/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 11:41+811:43+82m231941.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:424.6
#83/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar• 12:25+22-131945.6-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site