Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:52:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:52:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No. 01067 Dn o­nam special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.20 hrs o­n 04.09.2014 and arrive Kochuveli at 20.45 hrs next day
Fri Aug
...
Read more...
29, 2014 (03:17PM)

01067/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Onam Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 2 generator cum brake vans.
RSA - Rake Sharing
LHB Rake.
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
.
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 51m    28 halts    Distance: 545 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:54
Platform# 1
     F 
KZE/Kanhangad 
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# ???
     F 
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 

28 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Kanhangad and Trivandrum Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -11:20---1-949.9407mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  11:45-11:48-3m71-933.42410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  13:10-13:20-10m51-900.43810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4!==!ROHARoha  15:20-15:25-5m--1-824.74411mCRRoha, Maharashtra
5|--|CHIChiplun  18:18-18:20-2m--1-696.74812mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
6|--|RNRatnagiri  19:55-20:00-5m--1-621.356129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7|--|KKWKankavali  22:00-22:02-2m--1-509.95145mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
8|--|THVMThivim  23:34-23:36-2m--1-431.47921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
9|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  00:10-00:20-10m--2-386.53611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
10|--|KAWRKarwar  02:02-02:04-2m--2-325.24414mKRKarwar, Karnataka
11|--|KTKumta  03:20-03:22-2m--2-270.06220mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
12|--|BTJLBhatkal  04:15-04:17-2m--2-215.37716mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
13|--|UDUdupi  05:20-05:22-2m--2-134.63018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
14|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  07:25-07:30-5m12-72.24724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
15%==%KGQKasaragod  08:33-08:35-2m12-23.17318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
16%==%PAYPayyanur  09:18-09:20-2m--229.3370mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%CANKannur Main  10:15-10:20-5m3262.99514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18%==%TLYThalassery  10:33-10:35-2m--283.6749mSRKannur, Kerala
19%==%BDJVadakara  10:53-10:55-2m--2105.75011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
20%==%CLTKozhikode Main  11:50-11:55-5m--2152.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21%==%TIRTirur  12:33-12:35-2m--2193.2429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
22%==%SRRShoranur Junction  13:40-13:45-5m--2238.34426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissur  14:30-14:33-3m12271.2706mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/AWYAluva  15:20-15:22-2m--2325.82712mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
25/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  16:05-16:10-5m--2345.2563mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
26/--/ALLPAlappuzha  17:12-17:15-3m--2402.8358mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  18:30-18:35-5m--2446.15111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
28/==/QLNKollam Junction  19:23-19:25-2m--2486.94316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
29/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli•  20:45----2544.5-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site