Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01067/Mumbai CST -Tirunelveli Weekly AC Special
மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி - திருநெல்வேலி ஏஸி சிறப்பு     मुंबई सीएसटी - तिरुनेलवेली वातानुकूलित स्पेशल

KZE/Kanhangad --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
01067 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­n every Sunday from 18.12.2016 to 15.1.2017 (5 trips) at 1640 hrs and arrive Tirunelveli at 0215 hrs...
more...
o­n third day i.e. Tuesday. CC- 13 AC 3 TIER
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (09:43PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
B12
 14
B13
 15
EOG
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 18, 2016fromKZE/Kanhangad
Last Arrival: Tue Jan 17, 2017atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanhangad and Tirunelveli Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 6m    40 halts    Distance: 706 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:09
Platform# 1
 M     
KZE/Kanhangad 
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

40 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Kanhangad and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -16:40---1-964.94214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 16:53-16:55-2m--1-955.8667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThane 17:17-17:20-3m51-931.51811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5032.8
#4/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 19:10-19:15-5m71-898.74311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4575.8
#5!%%!%ROHARoha 21:00-21:05-5m--1-822.97710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1798.4
#6%--%KHEDKhed 22:22-22:24-2m--1-724.59927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.6
#7%--%CHIChiplun 22:42-22:44-2m--1-694.93311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1675.4
#8%--%RNRatnagiri 01:00-01:05-5m12-619.577132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:27111.4
#9%--%KKWKankavali 02:32-02:34-2m--2-508.15047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3428.3
#10%--%KUDLKudalX 03:08-03:10-2m--2-479.84522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2820.8
#11%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 03:38-03:40-2m--2-459.04640mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.4
#12%--%THVMThivimX 04:18-04:20-2m--2-429.65823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#13%--%KRMIKarmali 04:38-04:40-2m--2-412.1386mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4528.7
#14%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 05:25-05:35-10m--2-383.4849mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4360.2
#15%--%KAWRKarwar 06:18-06:20-2m--2-323.26411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5255.1
#16%--%KTKumtaX 07:12-07:14-2m--2-268.15022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2470.0
#17%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 08:38-08:40-2m12-198.18910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4465.5
#18%--%UDUdupiX 09:24-09:26-2m22-132.67518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2632.7
#19%--%MULKMulkiX 09:52-09:54-2m12-100.03219mKRMulki, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5629.8
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 10:50-11:05-15m12-70.26624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#21%==%KGQKasaragod 11:48-11:50-2m12-23.17418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.1
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 13:00-13:05-5m3262.96916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#23/==/TLYThalassery 13:23-13:25-2m--283.6689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.4
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 14:25-14:30-5m32152.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#25/==/TIRTirur 15:08-15:10-2m32193.2609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#26/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:55-16:05-10m--2238.26226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 16:37-16:40-3m12271.3782mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 17:22-17:25-3m--2325.92915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 18:00-18:05-5m22342.8399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3260.2
#30%==%KTYMKottayamX 19:37-19:40-3m1,22402.95518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#31/==/TRVLTiruvallaXO 20:08-20:10-2m32428.66122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#32/==/CNGRChengannurX 20:19-20:21-2m12437.74513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2720.2
#33/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionO 20:48-20:50-2m--2457.96111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 21:30-21:35-5m--2498.74616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.6
#35/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 23:00-23:15-15m--2563.35713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#36/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 23:33-23:35-2m--2580.55925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#37/--/KZTKulitturai 23:56-23:58-2m--2601.35223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#38/--/ERLEraniel 00:15-00:17-2m--3616.23551mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.3
#39/--/NJTNagercoil Town 00:40-00:45-5m13629.56229mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3334.3
#40%==%VLYValliyur 01:18-01:20-2m--3663.74796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5542.7
#41/==/TENTirunelveli Junction• 02:15----3706.4-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site