Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 16:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 16:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (10:31PM)

01067/Mumbai CST - Tirunelveli Special
மும்பை - திருநெல்வேலி CST சிறப்பு     मुंबई सीएसटी - तिरुनेलवेली स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Train will run ONLY ON Mar 25 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 22m    29 halts    Distance: 697 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:38
Platform# 1
   W   
KZE/Kanhangad 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

29 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Kanhangad and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -00:25+0--1-964.44310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  00:37+000:40+03m--1-955.8587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  01:05+001:08+03m71-931.54710mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  01:50+001:55+05m51-898.55410mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
5|--|KHEDKhed  05:10+005:12+02m--1-724.411127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6|--|CHIChiplun  05:28-05:30-2m--1-694.86412mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
7|--|SGRSangameshwar Road  06:10+5406:12+542m--1-652.24637mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
8|--|RNRatnagiri  06:55+4207:00+465m--1-619.468129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9|--|KKWKankavali  08:38+3908:40+392m--1-508.07745mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
10|--|KUDLKudal  09:02+5209:04+522m--1-479.75726mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
11|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  09:26+4909:28+492m--1-458.94640mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
12|--|THVMThivim  10:06+710:08+172m--1-429.55221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
13|--|KRMIKarmali  10:28+1:2210:30+1:302m--1-412.1197mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
14|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:55+5212:05+5210m--1-384.65811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
15|--|KAWRKarwar  13:08+1:1713:10+1:312m--1-323.36614mKRKarwar, Karnataka
16|--|KTKumta  14:00+1:2614:02+1:252m--1-268.16320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
17|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  14:40+1:3014:42+1:302m--1-228.14928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
18|--|BTJLBhatkal  15:00+1:2515:02+1:252m--1-213.46516mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
19|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  15:16+015:18+02m11-198.34810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
20|--|KUDAKundapura  16:00+1:3216:02+1:312m11-164.73313mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
21|--|UDUdupi  17:00+2917:02+292m--1-132.72318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22|--|SLSurathkal  18:50-1018:52+12m11-90.84422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
23|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  19:20+1019:35+1215m11-70.36724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
24/==/CLTKozhikode Main  22:55-723:00+05m--1152.05511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
25/==/SRRShoranur Junction  00:35-500:50+015m--2238.36326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  02:30+202:35+65m22342.7529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala