Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:12:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:12:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625184-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1750746-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980783-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2234843-0

18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - विशाखापट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - विशाखापट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 25, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
due to Non-Interlock working on Central Railway In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No....
more...
18520 Mumbai LTT-Visakhapatnam Express is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Latur Rd, Vikarabad and Secunderabad on 3rd and 4th February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:22PM)
Updated: Apr 05 2017 (16:34) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 H1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction is 84 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 1496 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

20 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -06:55+23310.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2181.1
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction 08:16+4108:20+384m1181.13955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/LNLLonavala 09:03+3209:05+302m11108.955623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1063.7
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction 10:15+3510:20+425m61172.660556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.2
#5|==|SURSolapurX 14:25+4314:35+4710m31434.959461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbargaX 16:30+5816:32+592m11547.935458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0336.7
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction 17:35+3017:40+345m21584.666432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.1
#8/==/TDUTandurX 18:44+3818:45+381m11654.757457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 19:29+4619:30+501m11696.787632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.5
#10/==/LPILingampalliX 20:04+1:1220:05+1:121m21746.328563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 20:55+1:0921:05+1:1010m21769.458539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.8
#12/==/MLYMoula AliX 21:11+1:1821:13+1:172m11775.256520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15125.8
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:28+5623:30+1:052m11901.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 03:20+5303:40+5220m621119.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.5
#15!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 05:04+4005:05+471m--21162.45313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#16!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 05:38+4505:39+451m--21191.7557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#17!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 05:57+4905:58+501m--21208.3419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.7
#18!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 06:24+4806:25+491m--21226.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#19|--|TNKUTanuku 06:59+4807:00+481m--21256.43914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.4
#20/==/RJYRajahmundryX 08:00+4808:02+482m321295.88123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 08:39+1:1008:40+1:101m--21345.95817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.3
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 11:15+44---21496.2-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site