Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 13:04:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 13:04:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625184-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1750746-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980783-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2234843-0

18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 25, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
due to Non-Interlock working on Central Railway In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No....
more...
18520 Mumbai LTT-Visakhapatnam Express is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Latur Rd, Vikarabad and Secunderabad on 3rd and 4th February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:22PM)
Updated: Apr 05 2017 (16:34) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 H1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction is 80 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 1496 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

20 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -06:55+9310.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2181.5
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction 08:16+3808:20+344m1181.53955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/LNLLonavala 09:03+2809:05+262m11109.355623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1063.7
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction 10:15+2310:20+325m61173.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.3
#5|==|SURSolapurX 14:25+3814:35+4110m31435.359461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbargaX 16:30+4416:32+462m11548.335457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0336.9
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction 17:35+1617:40+225m21585.166432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.1
#8/==/TDUTandurX 18:44+3818:45+381m11655.357457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 19:29+2419:30+241m11697.386631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/LPILingampalliX 20:04+4920:05+501m21746.328561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 20:55+5421:05+5410m21769.458539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.8
#12/==/MLYMoula AliX 21:11+1:0621:13+1:062m11775.256520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15125.9
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:28+4323:30+502m11901.157290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 03:20+3303:40+3620m621119.13126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.5
#15!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 05:04+3005:05+331m--21162.55313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#16!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 05:38+3405:39+351m--21191.8557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#17!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 05:57+3905:58+401m--21208.4419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.7
#18!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 06:24+3406:25+341m--21226.1548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#19|--|TNKUTanuku 06:59+3307:00+331m--21256.53914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.4
#20/==/RJYRajahmundryX 08:00+3708:02+382m321295.98123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 08:39+5208:40+531m--21346.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.4
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 11:15+30---21496.4-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.