Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15272/Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
مظفر پور - ہاوڑہ عوام ایکسپریس     मुज़फ्फरपुर - हावड़ा जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 19, 2013 (09:13PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15269/15270 MFP-ADI Jansadharan Express.
Rating: 4.6/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 551 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# 9,10
   W   
HWH/Howrah Junction 

10 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -15:15+2:03410.04757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0652.1
#2/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 16:21+2:0316:26+2:065m--152.14151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1450.8
#3/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 17:40+2:0718:00+2:0220m61102.93849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:2592.5
#4/==/JAJJhajha 20:25+2:3220:30+2:395m--1195.470142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.3
#5/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 21:08+2:5521:13+2:555m--1239.862270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2829.1
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 21:41+2:5521:46+2:545m--1268.968254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5056.4
#7/==/CRJChittaranjanX 22:36+3:1022:38+3:102m21325.341182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.2
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 23:15+2:4823:20+2:495m51350.465114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#9/==/RNGRaniGanj 23:37+2:0323:39+2:042m31368.860100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#10/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:03+2:5200:05+2:522m42392.85977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0563.5
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:10+2:4601:15+2:465m52456.45437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4594.5
#12/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 03:00+2:35-9,102550.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site