Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:22:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:22:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15215/Muzaffarpur-Narkatiaganj Express (UnReserved)
     मुजफ्फरपुर-नरकटियागंज एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction 

11 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -07:15+19510.05057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#2|--|MTRMotipurX 07:46+5807:48+592m1126.03561mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2313.4
#3|--|MAIMehsi 08:11+5708:13+592m1139.41965mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:278.5
#4|--|CAAChakiaX 08:40+4408:42+472m1147.94366mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#5|--|PPAPipra 08:56+5008:58+522m--158.04969mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#6|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 09:25+5309:30+565m--180.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#7|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:50+1:1009:55+1:115m21100.67075mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#8|--|MJLMajhowlia 10:06+1:1610:08+1:192m11113.54977mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#9|--|BTHBettiah 10:20+1:1810:25+1:205m--1123.36979mECR845438, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10|--|KUMBKumarbagh 10:33+1:2310:35+1:232m11132.55881mECRBettiah-845434, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11|--|CAIChanpatiaX 10:43+1:2410:45+1:272m--1140.26781mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12|--|SAHISathi 10:53+1:2610:55+1:302m--1149.11383mECRParoraha, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5010.9
#13|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction• 11:45+57---1160.0-88mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site