Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657079-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737577-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968266-0

19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
مظفر پور - پوربندر ایکسپریس     मुजफ्फरपुर-पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> PBR/Porbandar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 5.03.2017 to 03.04.2017
Mon Feb 27, 2017 (10:15PM)
Updated: Apr 14 2017 (15:06) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 4.0/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar is 352 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 5m    33 halts    Distance: 2464 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SM     
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
  TW   
PBR/Porbandar 

33 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -15:15+0410.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#2|--|MAIMehsi 15:49+4815:51+482m--139.48165mECRMehsi, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3040.7
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 16:21+1:0216:26+1:045m--180.17772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction 16:42+1:2016:44+1:212m21100.77674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#5|--|BTHBettiah 17:02+1:2817:07+1:285m--1123.43979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5636.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 18:03+1:2018:08+1:205m--1160.16788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#7|--|BUGBagahaX 18:45+1:3518:50+1:345m--1201.32694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4043.1
#8|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 20:30+1:1320:32+1:152m11244.43599mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5365.3
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 22:25+1:0022:40+1:0115m--1309.75984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#10/==/GDGonda JunctionX 01:15+5801:20+595m12461.839110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.5
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 04:20+3604:30+4210m42579.368124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:55+5107:00+505m32744.170157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#13/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:00+1:0108:05+1:025m22814.654174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#14/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 09:45+5709:53+598m22904.958196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.1
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 12:40+1:2812:55+1:3015m521066.017218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.2
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:10+1:3913:12+1:382m121070.337223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 13:28+1:3613:30+1:362m--21080.157219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaonX 13:48+1:3613:50+1:362m121097.147219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.3
#19%==%RERewari Junction 14:56+1:4314:58+1:432m121148.480246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5674.5
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:54+1:5115:57+1:533m221223.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.9
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:38+2:3216:40+2:342m121283.957284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:15+2:1118:30+2:0915m421374.149436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:45134.8
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction 21:15+1:3921:40+1:2525m321508.961480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction 23:57+1:3823:59+1:402m221648.964267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.3
#25!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:35+1:2902:45+1:3110m131814.238264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#26!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08+1:1204:10+1:172m231866.843217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.1
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 07:15+4307:50+4635m732000.95751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:59+4509:01+462m132066.25829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:09+4910:11+512m--32131.78072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.3
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:07+1:0511:09+1:072m--32205.93386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1641.8
#31!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:25+4312:30+475m332247.772127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa 13:33+1:0313:40+1:097m--32323.74315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#33|--|JAMJamnagar 13:52+1:0413:57+1:025m132332.24112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5579.5
#34|--|BNVDBhanvadX 15:52+4615:53+531m--32411.83662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2751.8
#35|--|PBRPorbandar• 17:20+22-132463.6-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site