Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 05:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 05:43:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sat Jun 14, 2014 (09:18AM)

19054/Muzaffarpur-Surat Express

Sep 03 2014 (1:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12945/12946 Surat – Mahua Express.
Loco
MFP - LKO [LKO WDM 3A] LKO -...
Read more...
BINA [ET/CNB WAP/M 4] BINA - UJN [ RTM WDM 3A] UJN - ST [BRC WAP 4]
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Entry# 292763 Manoj Sharma
ICF Rake
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 56m    0 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
S      
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:31 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
S      
HJP/Hajipur Junction 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»  -19:35+38--10.05857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2/=-/HJPHajipur Junction•  20:31+3820:35+384m--153.83355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
3/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  20:45+4320:50+415m--159.35456mECRSaran, Bihar
4/==/CPRChhapra Junction  21:50+1:1821:55+1:245m--1113.46658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
5|--|BUIBallia  22:55+1:4723:00+1:475m--1179.05762mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6|=-|MAUMau Junction  00:12+1:3700:25+1:3313m42247.96575mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
7|--|AMHAzamgarhX  01:05+1:3401:10+1:345m--2291.12681mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|SHGShahganj Junction↵¶03:20+1:1103:45+1:2025m42347.05890mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX05:26+1:1305:28+1:172m--2445.01198mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|FDFaizabad Junction  06:03+1:0806:10+1:077m--2451.733104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  10:05+1:0910:30+1:0725m--2579.645124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:05+1:0012:20+5715m72651.575128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/TDLTundla Junction  15:25+1:4315:30+1:435m--2882.715167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:25+2:1817:33+2:028m12911.669174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/GWLGwalior JunctionO  19:15+3:0419:20+3:055m121029.649214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:20+3:2121:30+3:2310m--21127.441259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BINABina Junction01:15+1:2001:35+1:2220m231280.657414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
18/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  02:53+1:4902:55+1:492m--31355.366502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
19/-=%GUNAGuna Junction  03:35+1:4303:45+1:4710m--31399.547477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh