Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1466724-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1524388-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183092-0

19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
مظفر پور - صورت ایکسپریس / મુઝફ્ફરપુર - સુરત એક્સપ્રેસ     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - सूरत एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> HJP/Hajipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 28/5/2017 running with extra 3A coach.
Sun May 28, 2017 (07:11PM)
Updated: Mar 14 2017 (09:04) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12945/12946 Surat – Mahua Express.
Rating: 5.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
BINA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Hajipur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    0 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GWL/Gwalior Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 4
S      
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:33 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
S      
HJP/Hajipur Junction 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -19:40+40410.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5353.8
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction•X 20:33+4520:35+492m3153.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction 20:45+5020:47+502m3159.25256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:50+1:0121:55+1:065m41113.47258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#5!%%!%BUIBallia 22:50+1:4122:55+1:415m21179.55565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1568.5
#6%==%MAUMau Junction 00:10+1:4600:25+1:3615m42248.16575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.3
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 01:05+1:4301:10+1:425m12291.32681mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:1055.9
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj JunctionX 03:20+1:0203:45+1:0825m42347.25890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4297.9
#9!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 05:27+1:3505:29+1:432m2,32445.21299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:347.0
#10!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 06:03+1:3806:08+1:445m42452.232104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:57127.8
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 10:05+4310:30+4625m72580.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:05+1:0512:20+1:0515m72652.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.2
#13/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 15:25+2:2415:30+2:275m42883.216167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4227.2
#14/--/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:12+2:2717:20+2:328m22910.562172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#15/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 19:15+2:3919:20+2:445m121028.649213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0097.5
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20+2:4121:30+2:4610m421126.141259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.2
#17/==/BINABina Junction 01:15+1:4401:35+1:4720m231279.357413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1874.5
#18%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 02:53+1:4802:55+1:482m131353.866502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#19%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:35+1:5603:45+1:5810m231397.947477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:35214.1
#20/--/MKCMaksi Junction 08:20+1:2508:22+1:292m131611.965513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction 09:00+1:3709:15+1:4415m431653.151492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5596.9
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction 11:10+1:2711:20+1:3110m431750.181495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24113.5
#23/==/DHDDahod 12:44+1:2712:45+1:291m131863.661313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:25146.9
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction 15:10+1:3515:20+1:3510m132010.57137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#25/==/STSurat 17:10+1:38-432140.2-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.