Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1466724-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1524388-0

19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
مظفر پور - صورت ایکسپریس / મુઝફ્ફરપુર - સુરત એક્સપ્રેસ     मुजफ्फरपुर - सूरत एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (3h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,,,,,,,,
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (07:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12945/12946 Surat – Mahua Express.
Rating: 5.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat.
Travel Time: 45h 30m    24 halts    Distance: 2140 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GWL/Gwalior Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 4
S      
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
ST/Surat 

24 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -19:40-410.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5353.8
#2%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 20:33-20:35-2m3153.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction 20:45-20:47-2m3159.25256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:50-21:55-5m41113.47258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#5!%%!%BUIBallia 22:50-22:55-5m21179.55565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1568.5
#6!%%!%MAUMau Junction 00:10-00:25-15m42248.16574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.3
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 01:05-01:10-5m12291.32681mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:1055.9
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj JunctionX 03:20-03:45-25m42347.25890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4297.9
#9!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 05:27-05:29-2m2,32445.21299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:347.0
#10|--|FDFaizabad Junction 06:03-06:08-5m42452.232104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:57127.8
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 10:05-10:30-25m72580.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:05-12:20-15m72652.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.1
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction 15:25-15:30-5m42883.116166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4227.3
#14/--/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:12-17:20-8m22910.462173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#15/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 19:15-19:20-5m121028.549213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0097.5
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20-21:30-10m421126.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.2
#17/==/BINABina Junction 01:15-01:35-20m231279.257413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1874.5
#18%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 02:53-02:55-2m131353.766502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#19%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:35-03:45-10m231397.847477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0497.5
#20|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 05:49-05:51-2m--31495.347422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:29116.4
#21/--/MKCMaksi Junction 08:20-08:22-2m131611.865513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction 09:00-09:15-15m431653.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5596.9
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction 11:10-11:20-10m431749.981495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24113.6
#24/==/DHDDahod 12:44-12:45-1m131863.461314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:25146.9
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction 15:10-15:20-10m132010.37137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#26/==/STSurat• 17:10--432140.1-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site