Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1005881-0
Entry# 1709797-10

15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
موظقرپور یشونتپور ایکسپریس     मुजफ्फरपुर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 19, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (02:21PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:59) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - excellent (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
Loco
MFP-HWH: WDM-3D, HWH-VSKP: WAP-4, VSKP-MAS: WAM-4/WAP-4, MAS-YPR: WAM-4.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 466 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 2733 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

33 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -07:25+2310.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 08:20+2308:25+235m6152.15151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#3/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 09:25+4409:35+5110m--1102.95449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#4/==/BGSBegusarai 09:52+5609:53+581m21118.23747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 10:58+4011:00+422m21158.35543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#6%==%NNANaugachia 12:13+4312:14+441m11225.33439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4157.4
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction 13:55+2114:05+3010m61282.85936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3029.4
#8%--%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX 14:35+3814:36+391m--1312.24733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town 15:55+3616:10+3015m31374.25931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.3
#10%==%PKRPakur 17:23+4017:24+411m21445.55237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0152.7
#11/==/RPHRampurhat 18:25+5018:27+522m11498.26741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#12/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 19:21+1:0219:26+1:005m21558.74255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29146.3
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction 22:55+1723:15+2320m21704.96910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#14/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 00:55+3901:45+1250m12820.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#15/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:18+503:23+65m22936.16620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#16/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20+1404:22+142m--2998.69022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51+2104:53+212m--21042.28337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+1:0305:50+1:045m421114.24228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:30+5806:35+595m721142.13240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+1:0307:30+5820m--21161.18525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.1
#21/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:20+1:1408:22+1:142m--21232.1799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#22/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20+1:0709:25+1:055m221308.24726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#23/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+4011:02+422m--21382.68628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+5811:55+582m--21455.57934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48+5812:53+575m--21525.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+5514:25+5520m421586.15911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.4
#27/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+4617:50+472m121786.66423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.5
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 20:10+5820:25+5815m--21936.16026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.4
#29/==/MASChennai Central 03:40+2104:05+2425m832367.5618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:13+4005:15+402m132436.16992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:08+4106:10+422m132497.160215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 07:35+2907:40+315m--32581.657405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1874.7
#33/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 08:58+2709:00+292m332656.358810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.3
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 09:58+2710:00+292m332712.611907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5020.9
#35/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 11:50+19-432733.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site