Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06235/Mysore Chennai Special
ಮೈಸೂರು ಚೆನೈ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूर चेन्नई स्पेशल

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run extended till 29.12.2010 5 digit no 06235
Tue Oct 26, 2010 (09:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GSC
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 9h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# --
   W   
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
MAS/Chennai Central 

15 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -19:20---10.045763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0044.7
#2%==%MYAMandya 20:20-20:22-2m--144.755673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2119.2
#3%==%MADMaddur 20:43-20:45-2m--163.848634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.3
#4%==%CPTChannapatna 21:08-21:10-2m--182.138673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#5%==%RMGMRamanagaram 21:28-21:30-2m--193.451692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3832.4
#6/==/KGIKengeri 22:08-22:10-2m--1125.821802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.1
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 22:45-23:00-15m--1137.920906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 23:13-23:15-2m--1142.163928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.4
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 23:24-23:26-2m31151.563907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.4
#10/==/WFDWhitefield 23:35-23:36-1m--1161.076874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3746.9
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 00:13-00:15-2m--2207.970810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.1
#12/==/KPNKuppam 00:44-00:45-1m--2241.955688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.9
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:30-01:32-2m--2282.871404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.5
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:43-02:45-2m--2367.369215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:38-03:40-2m--2428.37292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#16/==/PERPerambur 04:33-04:35-2m--2491.588mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#17/==/MASChennai Central• 05:15----2496.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site